Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:38:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:38:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAO, PNVL

742/Σ Mangalore Pune Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 05 2012 (20:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1003 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 14h 36m Distance: 834 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 54m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+1110.04016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2115:16+222m1126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+2415:28+252m1135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+2915:58+322m1168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+3516:14+372m1184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+3816:28+392m11100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+1017:02+102m11133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+462m11149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4217:40+442m11163.07228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4618:04+482m11190.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+4218:20+422m11203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+452m11222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+4818:50+482m11230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+4019:22+402m11259.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+4319:48+452m11286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3520:40+3710m11319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m11415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+4100:30+425m22555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHI•Chiplun (2 PFs)•  01:36+4501:38+492m22630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3605:15+384m52834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025 - Buffer: 13m
81 intermediate stations03:4549.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+2609:05+255m73883.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#22/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m13887.03513mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+2209:27+251m13893.04635mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+2809:38+341m13900.03944mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#25/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:55+3710:00+385m23912.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:43+3310:45+332m13939.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#27/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+3211:30+321m23987.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#28/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+20-531003.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site