Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAO, PNVL

742/Σ Mangalore Pune Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division  Jan 05 2012 (20:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 954 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 14h 36m Distance: 834 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 54m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+7??10.03516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+302m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3315:28+342m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3515:58+382m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4016:14+422m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4316:28+462m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4217:20+452m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4017:40+422m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4518:04+472m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+562m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5618:40+562m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+5218:50+532m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5519:22+552m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5819:48+1:002m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4920:40+5110m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+492m??1415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  00:25+1:0200:30+1:045m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0401:38+1:092m??2630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+4605:15+484m??2834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025 - Buffer: 3h 54m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+175m??2834.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#22/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??2838.03512mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+1309:27+141m??2844.04636mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+1609:38+231m??2851.03949mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#25/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:55+2610:00+275m??2863.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:43+2310:45+242m??2890.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#27/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+2311:30+241m??2938.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#28/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+11-??2954.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site