Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connectivity between GKP/CPR/MFP to DHN/BKSC/RNC.

7426/Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/BKSC/RNC bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 09 2012 (17:47)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2047 km  1 xfers
#1. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1549 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18606/Jaynagar - Ranchi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express/14674
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+39??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+5312:25+532m??142.048236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3913:15+415m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+4313:25+442m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+4613:40+452m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+4914:00+492m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+4114:35+4110m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#8/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+5415:02+572m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#9/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+1:0515:19+1:052m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+1:0515:29+1:052m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:0415:42+1:052m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+1:0816:01+1:112m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+1:1116:24+1:132m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#14/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)•  17:00+5517:10+5310m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:1517:45+1:152m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+1:1918:13+1:202m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:1918:44+1:192m??1359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1:2519:17+1:262m??1404.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+1:2520:05+1:262m??1444.05219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:353.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+1:1021:10+1:1230m??1447.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1222:02+1:182m??1467.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#22/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1:5022:42+1:512m??1504.086216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5174.0
#23/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:33+1:5623:35+1:592m??1578.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:0300:30+2:1510m??2608.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#25/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+2:2101:02+2:222m??2635.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#26/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+2:2002:07+2:205m??2699.067 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10+2:2203:15+2:215m??2769.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10+2:3206:40+2:1930m??2934.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+2:2807:25+2:292m??2962.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:0208:45+3:035m??21051.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+3:1409:12+3:142m??21079.069104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#32/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  09:38+3:1709:40+3:182m??21109.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:10+3:1510:15+3:145m??21140.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  10:38+3:1610:40+3:162m??21169.02783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#35/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:55+2:3812:15+2:3420m??21203.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  12:58+3:1513:00+3:202m??21253.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#37/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3:1213:35+3:125m??21273.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  13:44+3:1613:46+3:162m??21286.04473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#39/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:06+3:1214:08+3:132m??21301.03071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2:5614:55+2:575m??21322.03569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4561.0
#41/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2:1916:55+2:1815m??21383.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#42/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+2:3518:00+2:382m??21437.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+2:3718:15+2:402m??21443.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:5219:40+2:565m??21497.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#45/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+2:5721:35+3:0230m??21549.04551mECR848101, Bihar
Jaynagar - Ranchi Express/18606 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#46!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+522:45+115m??21549.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#47/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:35+2923:55+4120m??21600.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+1:5101:09+1:522m??31639.04254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#49/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  02:25+1:3002:30+1:415m??31692.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2:0303:05+2:062m??31736.053270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:48149.0
#51/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  05:53+1:5405:58+1:565m??31885.030236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#52/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)07:05+1:5207:07+1:522m??31919.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#53/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:40+1:4707:45+1:475m??31934.062246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#54/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+2:0108:38+2:032m??31987.037257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3760.0
#55/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+1:43-??32047.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.