Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:06:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:06:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connectivity between GKP/CPR/MFP to DHN/BKSC/RNC.

7426/Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/BKSC/RNC bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 09 2012 (17:47)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2051 km  1 xfers
#1. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1549 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18606/Jaynagar - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 502 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express/14674
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+1:59??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+2:1812:25+2:182m??142.048236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2:0213:15+2:065m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+2:0713:25+2:102m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2:1413:40+2:162m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:1214:00+2:132m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+2:2314:35+2:2210m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#8/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+2:1615:02+2:162m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#9/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+2:1815:19+2:222m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+2:2315:29+2:242m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2:2315:42+2:242m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+2:3016:01+2:322m??1221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+2:3116:24+2:312m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#14/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  17:00+2:1317:10+2:1210m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+2:3317:45+2:412m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+2:3218:13+2:342m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+2:3418:44+2:352m??1359.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  19:15+2:4119:17+2:422m??1404.053232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+2:4920:05+2:342m??1444.05219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+2:3421:10+2:3630m??1447.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:3922:02+2:412m??1468.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#22/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2:4122:42+2:422m??1504.086216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5174.0
#23/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:33+2:4123:35+2:412m??1578.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3:0200:30+3:1110m??2608.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+3:0601:02+3:082m??2636.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#26/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+3:1102:07+3:115m??2699.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10+3:3103:15+3:305m??2769.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10+4:0906:40+3:5930m??2934.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+3:5907:25+3:592m??2962.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:2108:45+4:215m??21052.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4:2609:12+4:262m??21080.069104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#32/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  09:38+4:2909:40+4:302m??21109.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:10+4:3010:15+4:305m??21140.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#34/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  10:38+4:3310:40+4:332m??21170.02783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#35/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:55+4:2212:15+4:1820m??21204.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  12:58+4:2413:00+4:272m??21253.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#37/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4:2013:35+4:205m??21273.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  13:44+4:3513:46+4:362m??21286.04473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#39/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:06+3:5514:08+3:552m??21301.03071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3:4114:55+3:435m??21322.03569mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4561.0
#41/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3:5516:55+3:4315m??21383.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#42/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3:3218:00+3:362m??21438.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+3:3518:15+3:392m??21443.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:5219:40+3:565m??21497.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#45/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+3:2521:35+3:3030m??21549.04551mECR848101, Bihar
Jaynagar - Ranchi Express/18606 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#46!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+822:45+155m??21549.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#47/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:35+4323:55+4520m??21600.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+1:3101:09+1:312m??31639.04254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#49/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  02:25+1:2902:30+1:335m??31692.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1:5003:05+1:532m??31737.053270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:48149.0
#51/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  05:53+1:3105:58+1:335m??31886.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#52/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)07:05+1:5007:07+1:502m??31923.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#53/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:40+1:2407:45+1:245m??31939.062245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#54/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+1:3308:38+1:342m??31991.037256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3760.0
#55/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+1:11-??32051.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site