Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from shalimar Bi-weekly

7428/Σ Kolkatta - Secunderabad Bi- weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Aug 09 2012 (21:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 1569 km  1 xfers
#1. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 691 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
S T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 39 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.0188mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  23:20-123:25+15m??15.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:10+000:12+32m??256.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+2001:45+245m??2112.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18-503:23+15m??2228.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+804:22+102m??2291.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1704:53+172m??2334.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5205:50+535m??2406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5706:35+575m??2434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4907:30+4520m??2453.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#11/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+5108:22+512m??2524.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5009:25+495m??2600.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1911:02+212m??2675.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+3311:55+342m??2748.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+3412:53+355m??2817.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3114:25+3020m??2878.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakha Express/17015 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+516:30+620m??2878.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+717:02+82m??2895.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+1817:16+181m??2911.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+2217:36+231m??2935.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+3018:06+321m??2975.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+3618:21+371m??2991.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+4018:49+411m??21028.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:50+2820:05+3415m??21078.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+4120:34+431m??21101.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+4720:55+481m??21118.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+4621:10+471m??21128.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#28|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+3621:44+391m??21148.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+3822:05+391m??21166.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#30!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+3722:27+371m??21183.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#31!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+923:30+131m??21212.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#32!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+700:45+610m??31255.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#33/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+2201:35+245m??31287.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#34%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+4002:16+451m??31330.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+5002:47+511m??31361.071107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+5503:06+551m??31383.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#37%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+5103:46+521m??31421.081152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#38%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5504:15+551m??31459.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#39/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+2-??31569.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site