Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:57:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:57:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from Santragachi weekly Superfast

7429/Σ Kolkatta - Secunderabad S/F weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Aug 09 2012 (21:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1573 km  1 xfers
#1. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+1??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+717:20+75m??1108.084 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#3/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09+618:10+71m??1176.07516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48+318:50+42m??1224.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  20:20+1920:21+201m??1330.07337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+332m??1402.05128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+4322:00+445m??1430.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+3622:50+3515m??1449.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??2596.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02+2401:03+251m??2638.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#11/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)01:43+5201:45+562m??2670.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36+1:1002:38+1:102m??2743.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+1:1603:33+1:162m??2813.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1:2804:50+1:2620m??2874.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#15/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+3??2874.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+206:45+31m??2891.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1206:59+121m??2907.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#18/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1907:15+191m??2931.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2807:43+291m??2971.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2908:01+291m??2987.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+3208:28+331m??21024.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+3809:18+382m??21074.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+4809:56+481m??21117.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+5410:29+551m??21164.011218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#25/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  10:39+5910:40+1:001m??21183.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:00+2712:10+2310m??21224.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+3612:50+3410m??21255.07316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20+3713:25+375m??21292.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10+4214:11+421m??21335.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39+4414:40+441m??21366.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4515:01+451m??21388.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#32%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+4515:39+451m??21426.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#33%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+4716:09+481m??21463.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#34%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+4916:42+501m??21498.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0375.0
#35/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+10-??21573.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site