Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from Santragachi weekly Superfast

7429/Σ Kolkatta - Secunderabad S/F weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Aug 09 2012 (9:36PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
#1. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+417:20+55m??1108.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#3/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09+918:10+101m??1176.07516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48+418:50+42m??1224.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  20:20+1620:21+171m??1330.07337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+3121:22+322m??1402.05128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+3922:00+395m??1430.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+3222:50+3015m??1449.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+4700:30+472m??2596.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02+901:03+91m??2638.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36+5002:38+502m??2743.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+4503:33+452m??2813.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+5904:50+5320m??2874.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#14/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+1??2874.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+106:45+11m??2891.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1206:59+121m??2907.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#17/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1807:15+191m??2931.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#18/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2207:43+231m??2971.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2208:01+221m??2987.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2508:28+261m??21024.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+2509:18+262m??21074.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+3909:56+401m??21117.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+4410:29+451m??21164.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)10:44+4910:45+501m??21183.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+612:10+85m??21224.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+2413:00+3420m??21255.07316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+3013:35+305m??21292.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#28%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:15+3914:16+401m??21335.07372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:42+4914:43+491m??21366.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:02+5315:03+531m??21388.06797mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#31%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+5315:39+531m??21426.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+5516:09+561m??21464.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#33%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+5916:42+1:001m??21499.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0375.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+14-??21574.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site