Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via HAS, BAY, BZA, KUR

743/Σ Mangalore Howrah Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 05 2012 (20:23)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  43 halts  Distance: 2497 km  2 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 483 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 56909-Slip/KSR Bengaluru City-Hosapete Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)  Buffer: 6h 50m
#3. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1715 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 43 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1|--|KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+906:12+132m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1206:28+122m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1007:08+122m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1108:16+182m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+262m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+909:52+132m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-111:10+1815m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1611:58+181m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2612:22+262m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  13:00+3413:10+3710m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  15:35+2615:45+2610m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1616:50+182m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1318:50+2120m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City-Hosapete Passenger/56909-Slip - Buffer: 7h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??2483.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2522.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2528.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#19|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2546.071752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??2557.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  03:40-03:41-1m??2567.029765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#22|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  04:01-04:02-1m??2577.057713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  04:13-04:14-1m??2587.016663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#24|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m??2597.046677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#25|--|AMCAmritapura  05:17-05:18-1m??2610.049749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#26|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2630.054732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27|--|BAHIBalenahalli  06:07-06:08-1m??2650.077632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??2665.059577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29|--|THKUThallak  06:37-06:38-1m??2680.050550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#30|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2713.025618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#31|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2728.060560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#32|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2752.027477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#33|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)09:30-09:40-10m??2782.035458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:380.0
#34%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+916:20+122m??2782.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2317:20+4710m??2832.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5217:35+521m??2844.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#37%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4118:40+492m??2901.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5219:13+531m??2937.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#39%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3520:25+395m??2977.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#40%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+3921:21+391m??21030.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4321:50+441m??21064.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#42%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3922:20+411m??21089.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#43%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3722:51+381m??21114.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#44%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+2723:35+271m??21151.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#45%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1600:19+171m??31189.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#46/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+001:50+720m??31234.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1202:55+1510m??31266.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#48/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2303:47+241m??31325.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#49/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:19+271m??31373.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#50/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1705:13+182m??31415.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#51/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2205:52+231m??31465.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#52/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+708:00+92m??31598.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#53/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1108:50+1320m??31616.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2309:47+223m??31677.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#55/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+1810:41+182m??31746.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#56/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+172m??31819.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#57/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2012:47+212m??31893.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#58/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3914:50+3520m??32041.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#59/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2215:30+245m??32060.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#60/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3316:05+335m??32087.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#61/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+5916:54+592m??32159.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#62/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3817:58+392m??32203.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#63/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+5018:44+502m??32266.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#64/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4720:33+4215m??32382.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#65/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1321:58+132m??32489.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#66/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+38-??32497.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site