Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-Weekly

7430/Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-SC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  Aug 10 2012 (12:01AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 1138 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+005:55+21m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+506:25+65m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+81m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+125m??176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+151m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1807:42+191m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+242m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2008:36+211m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+009:55+1410m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+281m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+112m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+911:55+91m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1312:10+131m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1512:50+152m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1113:45+25m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+814:42+81m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+315:20+131m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-10-??1464.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+0??1464.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1118:42+122m??1474.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+141m??1497.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+131m??1522.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1120:17+132m??1557.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2120:44+212m??1596.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3121:21+311m??1647.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+3721:46+381m??1684.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3022:18+311m??1713.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4022:54+402m??1762.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+4123:06+421m??1777.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+4200:10+431m??2820.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#32/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1601:05+2020m??2856.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#33%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+3101:46+331m??2899.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+4102:15+421m??2930.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#35%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4602:36+461m??2952.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4702:55+471m??2969.06796mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+4703:15+471m??2991.064152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#38%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+4303:51+441m??21028.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#39%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+3704:21+371m??21055.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+3704:32+371m??21063.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#41/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+1405:35+152m??21105.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#42/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:25+11-??21138.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site