Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:19:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:19:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-Weekly

7430/Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-SC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు collects more than 45cr on 1st day◀*^~  Aug 10 2012 (00:01)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 1137 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54-105:55+11m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+106:25+35m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+706:55+91m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+707:20+135m??176.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1607:35+161m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1807:42+181m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+242m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2108:36+221m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45+109:55+1510m??1198.06946mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+3010:25+311m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+132m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+1011:55+111m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1412:10+151m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1412:50+152m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1013:45+15m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+414:42+51m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+515:20+121m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-7-??1464.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+3??1464.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1618:42+172m??1474.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+2019:02+201m??1497.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1919:23+191m??1522.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+162m??1557.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2820:44+292m??1596.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3821:21+381m??1647.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+4021:46+411m??1684.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3522:18+351m??1713.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4822:54+472m??1762.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+4823:06+481m??1777.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+3000:10+301m??2820.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#32/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:45+2201:05+2720m??2856.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#33%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+3601:46+371m??2899.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+401m??2930.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#35%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4102:36+421m??2952.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4302:55+431m??2969.06595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#37%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+4203:15+431m??2990.064153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+4003:51+401m??21028.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#39%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+3204:21+321m??21054.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+3304:32+331m??21062.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#41/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+905:35+92m??21104.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#42/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:25+4-??21137.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site