Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  Aug 10 2012 (12:01AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 1138 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 21 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+105:55+21m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+606:25+75m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+81m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+125m??176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1607:35+161m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1907:42+201m??196.0646mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+242m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2108:36+231m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-209:55+1310m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+281m??1232.03899mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1111:20+112m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+911:55+101m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1312:10+131m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1512:50+162m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-813:45+45m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+314:42+111m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+1315:20+191m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-6-??1464.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+1??1464.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1318:42+142m??1474.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1719:02+171m??1497.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1619:23+161m??1522.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1820:17+202m??1557.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2820:44+292m??1596.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3321:21+341m??1647.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+3721:46+381m??1684.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3222:18+331m??1713.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+3922:54+392m??1762.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+3923:06+391m??1777.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:0500:10+1:061m??2820.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#32/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1501:05+1820m??2856.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#33%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+2801:46+311m??2899.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+3702:15+391m??2930.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#35%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4302:36+431m??2952.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4502:55+451m??2969.06796mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+4603:15+461m??2991.064152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#38%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+4003:51+401m??21028.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#39%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+3504:21+351m??21055.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+3504:32+351m??21063.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#41/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+705:35+102m??21105.040447mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#42/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:25+15-??21138.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site