Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

7431/Σ Bangalore-Bhubaneshwar-Howrah-Mokama-Patna daily fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 10 2012 (00:02)
64
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2554 km  2 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 12023/Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


2 xfers. 12 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+2:07??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2:1122:52+2:112m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+2:1423:45+2:142m??170.061810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2:2701:00+2:292m??2145.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2:2002:10+2:212m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+2:1703:00+2:172m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+2:0503:50+2:042m??2353.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+2:07-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+8??2359.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+3312:50+372m??2652.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3915:25+4015m??2790.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+5816:10+591m??2850.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:40+1:051m??2898.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+1:0617:37+1:055m??2940.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2320m??21140.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??31418.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3004:15+2815m??31565.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2704:45+275m??31584.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3305:20+335m??31612.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+492m??31684.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2707:17+272m??31728.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+3808:06+355m??31790.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3410m??31906.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1:0611:12+1:061m??32014.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+30-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:05+1:27??32022.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:53158.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)15:58+1:4716:00+1:472m??32180.07777mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)16:33+1:4216:42+1:399m??32222.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  17:06+1:5317:07+1:531m??32248.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5417:21+1:541m??32262.079202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)17:53+1:4817:55+1:482m??32304.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)18:19+1:3618:22+1:363m??32333.058270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#33/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  19:08+2:0319:13+2:035m??32377.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#34/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:32+2:1219:33+2:131m??32403.06481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#35/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  20:00+2:1620:01+2:171m??32432.07452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#36/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  20:21+2:1220:22+2:131m??32457.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#37/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  20:33+2:2220:35+2:222m??32465.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#38/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:44+2:1421:45+2:151m??32544.02058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#39/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+1:59-??32554.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site