Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:35:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7432/Σ KCG-KRNT-PAK-KPD-MV-MQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12864 departed from pf1 today from YPR*^~  Aug 10 2012 (00:07)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1101 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 8m Distance: 679 km
xfer @ PAK/Pakala Junction  Buffer: 3h 9m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 422 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+1??10.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1320:30+131m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1720:56+191m??152.081650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2721:25+262m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2721:44+272m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3822:22+381m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3922:45+401m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3023:48+322m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+101:20+255m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+5202:10+1:011m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0902:50+1:082m??2394.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:042m??2422.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+1:1403:40+1:142m??2447.073194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1703:55+1:172m??2463.067170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+1:1904:10+1:191m??2478.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1304:40+1:142m??2502.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+1:1005:20+1:101m??2542.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+1:0905:35+1:091m??2553.065145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19/==/OBVP•Obulavaripalli (2 PFs)•  05:54+1:1005:55+1:101m??2574.057190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+1:1006:10+1:111m??2587.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+542m??2628.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+5507:35+565m??2638.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0308:15+1:032m??2679.045371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407 - Buffer: 3h 9m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#24/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1511:22+172m??2679.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+1012:02+112m??2709.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1413:35+05m??2742.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+82m??2752.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#28/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+251m??2787.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2214:33+231m??2804.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#30/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+1815:12+201m??2835.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#31/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+191m??2869.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#32/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00-217:10+1110m??2902.06545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#33%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2417:54+321m??2949.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#34%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+262m??2988.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:03+271m??21005.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+2819:11+291m??21011.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#37%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-620:15+172m??21025.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+1920:30+201m??21040.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#39|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1121:07+122m??21063.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#40|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+182m??21087.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#41|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-13-??21101.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.