Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7432/Σ KCG-KRNT-PAK-KPD-MV-MQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు collects more than 45cr on 1st day◀*^~  Aug 10 2012 (00:07)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1100 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 8m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ PAK/Pakala Junction  Buffer: 3h 9m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 422 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+1??10.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1020:30+101m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1320:56+141m??152.081650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+202m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2121:44+232m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3122:22+311m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3222:45+331m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+2823:48+302m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+101:20+235m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+5502:10+1:021m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0702:50+1:072m??2394.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0403:20+1:042m??2422.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0703:40+1:062m??2446.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0903:55+1:082m??2462.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+1:1004:10+1:101m??2477.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0504:40+1:062m??2501.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0605:20+1:071m??2542.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+1:0605:35+1:061m??2552.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19/==/OBVP•Obulavaripalli (2 PFs)•  05:54+1:0705:55+1:071m??2573.057191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+1:1106:10+1:111m??2586.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+5507:10+572m??2627.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+5807:35+1:005m??2637.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0808:15+1:082m??2678.045371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407 - Buffer: 3h 9m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#24/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+2311:22+242m??2678.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+1612:02+172m??2708.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-513:35+55m??2741.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+1213:50+122m??2751.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#28/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+3114:16+311m??2786.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2814:33+281m??2803.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#30/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+2615:12+271m??2834.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#31/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+2415:47+271m??2868.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#32/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00+317:10+1810m??2901.06546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#33|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:54+391m??2948.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#34|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+3418:45+352m??2987.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+3519:03+351m??21004.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+3619:11+361m??21010.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#37|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+220:15+192m??21024.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+2020:30+211m??21039.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#39|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1221:07+142m??21062.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#40|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+182m??21086.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#41|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-14-??21100.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site