Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7432/Σ KCG-KRNT-PAK-KPD-MV-MQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  Aug 10 2012 (12:07AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1100 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 8m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ PAK/Pakala Junction  Buffer: 3h 9m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 422 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.051493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1320:30+131m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1820:56+191m??152.081651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2521:25+242m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2521:44+282m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3522:22+361m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3822:45+381m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3223:48+342m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+601:20+225m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+3402:10+421m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+462m??2394.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+432m??2422.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+4803:40+472m??2446.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+5003:55+502m??2462.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+5204:10+521m??2477.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+4604:40+472m??2501.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+4305:20+431m??2542.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??2552.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/OBVP•Obulavaripalli (2 PFs)•  05:54+4305:55+431m??2572.057190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+461m??2586.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+3007:10+312m??2627.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+3107:35+325m??2636.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3908:15+392m??2678.045371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407 - Buffer: 3h 9m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#24/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1011:22+122m??2678.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+412:02+112m??2708.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1413:35+35m??2741.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+72m??2751.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#28/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+241m??2786.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2314:33+241m??2803.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#30/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+1915:12+201m??2834.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#31/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1915:47+201m??2868.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#32/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-617:10+1010m??2901.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#33|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2517:54+311m??2948.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#34|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+252m??2987.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+2619:03+261m??21004.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+2819:11+291m??21010.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#37|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-820:15+162m??21024.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+1820:30+181m??21039.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#39|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+921:07+102m??21062.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#40|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+192m??21086.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#41|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-15-??21100.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site