Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-Weekly

7433/Σ KOP-MRJ-UBL-HPT-TPTY-KPD-MV-MQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12864 departed from pf1 today from YPR*^~  Aug 10 2012 (00:10)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1368 km  1 xfers
#1. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 904 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17416
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -11:35+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:59+212:00+81m??121.023591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-2313:25+015m??147.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+1313:55+132m??180.058548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1614:15+172m??197.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+2214:45+222m??1127.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+1915:50+235m??1185.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#8!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+3516:15+372m??1210.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+4116:50+452m??1236.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+4817:40+472m??1269.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+4518:22+452m??1306.025732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+2719:20+3310m??1326.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4220:30+422m??1384.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#14|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+4221:30+422m??1441.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+4122:05+412m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#16%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+3122:50+302m??1502.033473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+1323:55+155m??1534.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2800:55+495m??2584.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#19/==/GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  01:38+4701:40+482m??2613.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+5702:20+572m??2661.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+5402:50+542m??2689.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0703:10+1:062m??2714.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+1:0703:27+1:072m??2730.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+1:0603:45+1:062m??2745.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+5604:20+562m??2769.085144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#26/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0504:50+1:062m??2809.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0805:05+1:082m??2820.051145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+1:1005:18+1:152m??2829.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1805:30+1:172m??2840.028191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1006:00+1:122m??2853.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1008:10+195m??2894.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  08:50+2-??2904.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+5??2904.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#34/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1511:22+172m??2946.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+1012:02+112m??2976.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1413:35+05m??21009.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+82m??21019.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#38/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+251m??21054.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2214:33+231m??21071.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#40/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+1815:12+201m??21102.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#41/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+191m??21136.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#42/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00-217:10+1110m??21169.06545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#43%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2417:54+321m??21216.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#44%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+262m??21255.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:03+271m??21272.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+2819:11+291m??21278.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#47%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-620:15+172m??21292.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+1920:30+201m??21307.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#49|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1121:07+122m??21330.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#50|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+182m??21354.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#51|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-13-??21368.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.