Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:47:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:47:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7434/Σ MQ-KPD-PAK-SC-NGP-BPL-NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12864 departed from pf1 today from YPR*^~  Aug 10 2012 (00:14)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2847 km  2 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 9h 49m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ PAK/Pakala Junction  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 759 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1666 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 13 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54-105:55+11m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+206:25+35m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+71m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+115m??176.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1707:35+171m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1907:42+201m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+222m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2108:36+221m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45+109:55+1410m??1198.06945mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2510:25+251m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+811:20+102m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+511:55+71m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1012:10+101m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLR•Vellore Cantt. (3 PFs)•  12:48+1112:50+162m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1213:45+45m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+714:42+81m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+715:20+171m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731 - Buffer: 2h 1m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#19/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m??1422.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#20|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  18:05+1718:06+171m??1463.056459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  18:21+2518:22+261m??1477.060538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  18:50+3418:52+342m??1505.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#23|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  19:31+4019:32+401m??1545.059594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#24|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  20:10+4220:12+432m??1582.072528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#25|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)20:39+5020:40+501m??1615.040395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#26|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+3621:35+452m??1650.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:08+4922:10+492m??1683.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#28%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:03+5823:05+1:042m??1740.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+5923:45+1:055m??1768.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+1:1100:30+1:112m??2821.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#31/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:38+1:1101:40+1:112m??2890.064407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:25218.0
#32/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  05:05+4605:07+472m??21108.037631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:5873.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+22-??21181.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#34/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+908:30+2210m??21181.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1714:15+2010m??21554.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3117:15+3110m??21762.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3523:05+3510m??22152.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3803:00+3910m??32444.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+30-??32847.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.