Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:30:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:30:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Quickest way for people of North Kerala esp., Calicut, Palaghat to reach Chennai in Day time.. This is luxious journey by Duranto..

7435/Σ Palaghat-Chennai Day Train ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot*  Aug 10 2012 (12:44PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  4 halts  Distance: 769 km  1 xfers
#1. 56650/Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 275 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12244/Coimbatore - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 4 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56650
#1/==/CAN»Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)»  -05:40+2??10.03616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/CSKannur South (1 PFs)  05:46+605:47+91m??14.0758mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/ETKEtakkot (3 PFs)  05:54+1305:55+151m??112.05713mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/DMDDharmadam (1 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??116.06716mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+1606:05+171m??121.0369mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/JGE•Jagannath Temple Gate (2 PFs)•  06:09-06:10-1m??123.01037mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  06:14+2006:15+201m??130.05617mSR, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/==/MUKEMukkali  06:19-06:20-1m??134.05517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9/==/NAUNadapuram Road (2 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??137.03617mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:34+1806:35+201m??143.05710mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/IGLIringal (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??147.08820mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??152.04512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13/==/TKTTikkotti (2 PFs)  06:49+2106:50+231m??155.05714mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/VEKVellarakkad (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??159.03617mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  07:04+2207:05+231m??165.08117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16/==/CMCChemancheri (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??170.04811mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/ETRElattur (3 PFs)  07:19+2507:20+251m??177.06213mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18/==/WHWest Hill (2 PFs)  07:27+2507:28+251m??184.05312mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/VLLVellayil (2 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??187.0917mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:45+1807:50+195m??189.01511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#21/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  07:57+1907:58+201m??191.05512mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  08:07+2008:08+211m??199.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  08:14+2208:15+221m??1104.0559mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??1109.05013mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  08:28+2208:30+222m??1114.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  08:37+2308:38+231m??1122.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  08:47+2208:48+231m??1130.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  08:56+2308:57+241m??1139.0396mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:07+2309:08+241m??1145.05617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  09:18+2609:19+271m??1155.05517mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  09:29+2609:30+271m??1164.04423mSRPattambi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/KRKDKarakad (2 PFs)  09:38+2709:39+271m??1170.01631mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:215.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1710:05+235m??1175.04326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:23+2110:25+212m??1188.03833mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:15+311:20+125m??1219.04781mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  11:37+1311:38+231m??1233.062118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  11:50+2611:51+311m??1245.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#38/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  12:02+3312:03+331m??1254.015313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#39/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+313:05+92m??1269.018400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:25-2-??1275.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12244
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:25+4??1275.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:03+1416:05+142m??1325.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:47+1116:50+123m??1376.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1317:46+143m??1435.087283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)19:09+2019:10+221m??1555.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
53 intermediate stations03:05214.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:15+14-??1769.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site