Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast Weekly

7438/Σ Indore - Hyderabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Aug 10 2012 (15:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1191 km  1 xfers
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 607 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25+2??10.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+1322:11+132m??139.048541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:56+522:58+72m??175.073513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+223:51+42m??1137.046455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5287.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:43+1201:50+187m??2224.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+803:20+85m??2309.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04+1505:06+162m??2416.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+1605:28+162m??2439.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#9/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+1705:47+182m??2462.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+1706:34+172m??2503.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+1707:08+172m??2546.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-3-??2607.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5309:45+5810m??2607.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5212:26+522m??2802.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2710m??2815.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+482m??2885.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+4914:55+482m??2924.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+502m??2944.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5815:25+582m??2957.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1:0716:47+1:072m??21050.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+4119:05+395m??21182.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+20-??21191.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.