Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast Weekly

7438/Σ Indore - Hyderabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Aug 10 2012 (3:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1190 km  1 xfers
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 606 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 3
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# 6
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0310.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+522:11+72m0139.046540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58-323:00+12m0175.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49-123:51+22m01137.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3986.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:30+2801:35+275m02223.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+125m02309.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2286.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:42+1804:43+171m02395.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)04:55+2404:56+231m02407.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:03+3105:06+303m12415.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+3105:28+312m02438.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#11/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+3405:47+342m02461.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+3506:34+372m02502.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+4107:08+402m02545.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-1-32606.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 17m
151 intermediate stations09:350.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5809:45+1:0010m03606.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5812:26+592m13801.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2510m03814.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+3714:20+362m23884.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+3614:55+352m23923.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+3515:15+342m23943.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+4015:25+402m23956.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+4116:47+412m231049.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+245m831181.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#24/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+22-631190.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site