Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly FAST

7439/Σ Indore - Hyderabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Aug 10 2012 (15:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1236 km  1 xfers
#1. 12913/Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express/12913
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:35+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:11+1121:13+112m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:00+722:25+925m??179.075492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+122m??1120.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:14+1823:16+172m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+1423:51+142m??1182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4287.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+312m??2269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:29193.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04+1105:06+122m??2462.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#9/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+1505:28+152m??2485.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#10/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+1605:47+152m??2507.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+1706:34+172m??2548.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1806:51+182m??2566.0101411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1525.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+2407:08+232m??2591.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-1-??2652.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+4209:45+4510m??2652.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+4112:26+412m??2847.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1213:30+1610m??2860.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+3514:20+342m??2930.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+3514:55+342m??2969.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+3615:15+362m??2989.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+4415:25+442m??21002.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5016:47+512m??21095.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2819:05+265m??21227.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#24/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+16-??21236.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site