Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:56:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via HAS, ASK, BAY, GTL

744/Σ Mangalore Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Jan 05 2012 (20:28)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1191 km  2 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 483 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 56909-Slip/KSR Bengaluru City-Hosapete Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)  Buffer: 6h 50m
#3. 18048-Slip/Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda Amaravati Express Slip
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 409 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


2 xfers. 17 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1106:12+112m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+906:28+122m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1207:08+162m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+007:38+02m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+908:16+182m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+282m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:50+1209:52+162m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-811:10+1315m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57-111:58+61m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+1412:22+142m??1296.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+2313:10+3410m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2915:45+3310m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+2316:50+232m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-718:50+1920m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City-Hosapete Passenger/56909-Slip - Buffer: 7h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??2483.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2522.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2528.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#19|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2546.071752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??2557.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  03:40-03:41-1m??2567.029765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#22|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  04:01-04:02-1m??2577.057713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  04:13-04:14-1m??2587.016663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#24|==|JRU•Chikjajur Junction (4 PFs)•  04:50-05:00-10m??2597.046677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#25|--|AMCAmritapura  05:17-05:18-1m??2610.049749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#26|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2630.060732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#27|--|BAHIBalenahalli  06:07-06:08-1m??2652.066632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??2665.059577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29|--|THKUThallak  06:37-06:38-1m??2680.050550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#30|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2713.025618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#31|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2728.060560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#32|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2752.027477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#33|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)09:30-09:40-10m??2782.036458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda Amaravati Express Slip/18048-Slip - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:380.0
#34%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??2782.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:10-22:10-300m??2832.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:27123.0
#36|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37-00:39-2m??3955.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#37|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42-01:43-1m??31010.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#38!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??31086.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#39!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m??31140.041650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#40/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:00--??31191.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site