Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
beneficial for people of deoghar,jasidih,jhaja and intermediate stations.

7440/Σ jasidih-anand vihar terminal memu sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhsatya20  Aug 10 2012 (5:21PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1207 km  1 xfers
#1. 63573/Jasidih-Kiul MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 97 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 17h 43m Distance: 1110 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jasidih Junction/JSME
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Jasidih Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jasidih-Kiul MEMU/63573
#1/==/JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:20+35??10.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#2/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  11:33+4211:34+521m??115.055258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  11:45+4811:46+591m??125.052246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1211:59+1:181m??136.032184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:15+1:0912:18+1:253m??144.069142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  12:24+1:3512:26+1:352m??151.044116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:32+1:3512:34+1:432m??156.064107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  12:40+1:4612:42+1:462m??162.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:49+1:5112:51+1:532m??170.010681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#10/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  12:59+1:5913:01+1:592m??184.06663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  13:07+2:0913:09+2:122m??191.01656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  13:15+2:1113:17+2:132m??192.02353mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+1:56-??197.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Vikramshila Express/12367 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations13:570.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:57+914:17+1120m??197.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+1314:25+142m??198.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+202m??1113.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+2114:51+212m??1123.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+2015:04+202m??1131.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+2615:23+262m??1157.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+2615:41+272m??1175.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#21/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+3615:53+382m??1190.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  16:01+3916:03+402m??1198.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+4716:14+482m??1210.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+3717:05+4010m??1220.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17212.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2820:37+3315m??1432.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:03347.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:40+2:2301:48+2:318m??2779.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:12428.0
#27/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  08:00+4:16-??21207.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site