Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
beneficial for people of deoghar,jasidih,jhaja and intermediate stations.

7440/Σ jasidih-anand vihar terminal memu sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhsatya20  Aug 10 2012 (17:21)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 63573/Jasidih-Kiul MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 17h 43m Distance: 1110 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jasidih Junction/JSME
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Jasidih Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jasidih-Kiul MEMU/63573
#1/==/JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:20+27??10.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#2/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  11:33+3311:34+441m??115.055259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  11:45+4011:46+501m??125.052246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0511:59+1:091m??136.032184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:15+1:1512:18+1:253m??144.069142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  12:24+1:3012:26+1:302m??151.044116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:32+1:3012:34+1:392m??156.064107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  12:40+1:4012:42+1:422m??162.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:49+1:4512:51+1:462m??170.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  12:59+1:5313:01+1:522m??179.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  13:07+1:5713:09+1:582m??184.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  13:15+2:0413:17+2:062m??191.03257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+1:52-??198.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Vikramshila Express/12367 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations13:570.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)13:57+3414:17+3820m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+4014:25+412m??199.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+5014:40+512m??1114.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+5414:51+542m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:02+5315:04+542m??1132.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+1:0215:23+1:032m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+1:0715:41+1:082m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#21/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+1:0715:53+1:082m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:01+1:1816:03+1:182m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+1:2416:14+1:242m??1211.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1:0717:05+1:1110m??1221.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17212.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:1820:37+1:0915m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:03347.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:40+2:4301:48+2:498m??2780.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:12428.0
#27/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  08:00+5:38-??21208.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site