Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:48:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:48:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Beneficial for those passengers who hadn't get seats from SPJ/MFP/CPR/SV to NDLS. Telescopic and easy availability.

7442/Σ BAGH GOMTI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 10 2012 (18:16)
82
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1645 km  1 xfers
#1. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 26h 17m Distance: 1133 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 5h 58m
#2. 12419/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+4??10.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+1422:08+171m??120.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+922:41+95m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+1723:37+165m??1107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+2400:28+252m??2171.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+2800:43+282m??2188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+3100:53+322m??2195.044100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+2701:23+295m??2213.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+3701:48+371m??2238.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+4502:34+435m??2295.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+4403:04+435m??2324.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+4403:28+451m??2349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+2104:35+2010m??2368.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+272m??2394.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+3405:25+325m??2421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16/==/LKR•Luckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)•  05:31+3305:33+332m??2423.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:46+3905:48+392m??2438.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0616.0
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:54+2406:56+272m??2454.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+2907:35+2420m??2460.05248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#20/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:54+3307:56+332m??2476.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:10+3408:12+342m??2488.05951mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:20+3408:22+352m??2496.02251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:39+2508:41+302m??2502.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2909:00+325m??2511.04751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:08+3709:10+382m??2517.06351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:17+3809:19+392m??2525.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:31+4009:33+422m??2538.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+5010:05+535m??2563.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:28+1:0110:30+1:032m??2589.06259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+1:0510:40+1:102m??2597.05157mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1:0911:05+1:132m??2617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1:1311:20+1:125m??2622.05856mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:32+1:1411:34+1:162m??2634.07256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:44+1:1811:46+1:212m??2646.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5713:15+5810m??2676.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+1:0813:34+1:112m??2696.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#37/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1013:46+1:141m??2704.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+1:1613:57+1:182m??2712.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:1714:09+1:212m??2720.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0714:50+1:085m??2738.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+1:1215:00+1:132m??2748.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+1:1415:13+1:142m??2759.03671mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#43/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:24+1:1215:26+1:132m??2765.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:36+1:1215:38+1:132m??2774.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#45/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0816:00+1:085m??2786.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+1:0716:20+1:111m??2807.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+5616:58+571m??2832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:1918:05+1:2120m??2856.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:41+1:2718:43+1:272m??2890.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+1:2919:15+1:305m??2920.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#51/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3920:35+1:415m??21008.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:12+1:5621:14+1:572m??21054.056111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:5822:02+1:582m??21097.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+2:0422:40+2:071m??21122.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+1:1300:25+1:0823m??31133.071126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Express/12419
0 intermediate stations00:-250.0
#56/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -06:00+29??31133.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#57/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+3206:58+332m??31187.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:35+4507:40+525m??31205.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#59/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  07:56+1:0507:58+1:062m??31216.082129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#60/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  08:22+1:1308:24+1:132m??31249.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#61/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1508:42+1:152m??31268.054140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#62/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  09:04+1:1309:06+1:132m??31288.084145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#63/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:46+1:2509:48+1:252m??31344.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#64/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+1:3810:26+1:382m??31400.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#65/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  10:43+1:4810:45+1:482m??31420.030164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#66/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1:4711:21+1:473m??31436.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#67/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+2:0111:57+2:012m??31484.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#68/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  12:21+2:1012:23+2:102m??31514.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#69/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  12:53+2:1712:55+2:172m??31558.049199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1762.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:12+2:1714:14+2:172m??31620.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#71/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  15:05+2:13-??31645.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.