Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:12:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:12:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Beneficial for those passengers who hadn't get seats from SPJ/MFP/CPR/SV to NDLS. Telescopic and easy availability.

7442/Σ BAGH GOMTI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 10 2012 (18:16)
82
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1645 km  1 xfers
#1. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 26h 17m Distance: 1133 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 5h 58m
#2. 12419/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+17??10.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+2722:08+311m??120.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+2322:41+215m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+2623:37+255m??1107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+3600:28+362m??2171.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+4000:43+402m??2188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+4200:53+422m??2195.044100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+3701:23+395m??2213.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+4901:48+501m??2238.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+5502:34+525m??2295.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+5203:04+505m??2324.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+5103:28+541m??2349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+3604:35+3410m??2368.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+452m??2394.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+5605:25+545m??2421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16/==/LKR•Luckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)•  05:31+5205:33+522m??2422.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+5505:48+571m??2438.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+4906:56+521m??2454.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+5807:35+5420m??2460.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0307:56+1:041m??2477.04550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+1:0408:12+1:051m??2488.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+1:0508:22+1:061m??2496.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+5608:41+1:011m??2502.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+5909:00+1:035m??2511.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:09+1:0909:10+1:101m??2517.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1109:19+1:121m??2525.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+1:1309:33+1:151m??2538.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:2610:05+1:315m??2563.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+1:4010:30+1:441m??2589.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:4410:40+1:501m??2597.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#31%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+1:5211:05+1:591m??2617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+2:0111:20+2:025m??2622.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+2:0711:34+2:091m??2634.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+2:1411:46+2:171m??2646.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:5813:15+2:0210m??2677.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#36/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+2:2713:34+2:282m??2696.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+2:3213:46+2:331m??2705.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+2:3413:57+2:372m??2712.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+2:3814:09+2:392m??2720.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:2414:50+2:255m??2738.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+2:3115:00+2:312m??2748.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+2:3415:13+2:342m??2759.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+2:3315:26+2:341m??2766.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+2:3415:38+2:351m??2774.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#45/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2:3216:00+2:335m??2787.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+2:3416:20+2:381m??2807.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+2:2716:58+2:301m??2832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+2:4518:05+2:4420m??2856.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+2:5318:43+2:541m??2890.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+2:5619:15+2:565m??2920.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#51/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3:0220:35+3:035m??21008.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+3:1821:14+3:201m??21055.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3:2322:02+3:242m??21098.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+3:2522:40+3:271m??21122.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+2:3500:25+2:3423m??31133.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Express/12419
0 intermediate stations00:-250.0
#56/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -06:00+1:27??31133.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#57/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+1:4006:58+1:402m??31187.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:35+1:4707:40+1:575m??31205.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#59/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  07:56+2:1207:58+2:132m??31217.082129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#60/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  08:22+2:2708:24+2:292m??31249.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#61/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  08:40+2:3108:42+2:312m??31268.054140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#62/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  09:04+2:3009:06+2:312m??31288.084145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#63/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:46+2:4409:48+2:452m??31344.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#64/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+3:1110:26+3:122m??31400.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#65/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  10:43+3:1710:45+3:182m??31420.030164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#66/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+3:3211:21+3:373m??31436.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#67/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+3:5411:57+3:542m??31484.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#68/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  12:21+4:1012:23+4:112m??31514.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#69/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  12:53+4:1812:55+4:182m??31558.049200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1762.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:12+4:0114:14+4:012m??31620.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#71/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  15:05+4:16-??31645.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site