Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:07:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Beneficial for those passengers who hadn't get seats from SPJ/MFP/CPR/SV to NDLS. Telescopic and easy availability.

7442/Σ BAGH GOMTI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 10 2012 (18:16)
82
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1645 km  1 xfers
#1. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 26h 17m Distance: 1133 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 5h 58m
#2. 12419/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+6??10.053 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+1522:08+201m??120.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+1422:41+135m??140.079 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+2123:37+215m??1107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+2500:28+262m??2171.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+2900:43+292m??2187.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+3300:53+342m??2194.044100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+2701:23+295m??2213.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+3701:48+381m??2238.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+4502:34+435m??2294.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+4903:04+485m??2323.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+1:0403:28+1:061m??2349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+2704:35+2510m??2368.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+312m??2394.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+3905:25+385m??2421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16/==/LKR•Luckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)•  05:31+3805:33+372m??2422.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+4505:48+491m??2437.01447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+3406:56+371m??2453.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:197.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+4007:35+3420m??2460.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#20/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4307:56+451m??2476.04549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+4408:12+471m??2487.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+4708:22+481m??2495.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+3808:41+431m??2502.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+4209:00+455m??2511.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:09+5109:10+521m??2517.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+5209:19+541m??2524.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+5609:33+581m??2538.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:0610:05+1:105m??2563.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+1:2010:30+1:221m??2589.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:2210:40+1:271m??2597.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+1:2211:05+1:261m??2617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1:2611:20+1:265m??2622.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+1:2811:34+1:311m??2634.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+1:3311:46+1:351m??2646.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1413:15+1:1610m??2676.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+1:3313:34+1:332m??2696.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#37/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+1:3113:46+1:351m??2704.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+1:3613:57+1:362m??2712.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:3614:09+1:382m??2720.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2114:50+1:235m??2737.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+1:2715:00+1:272m??2748.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+1:2815:13+1:282m??2759.03371mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#43/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+1:2615:26+1:281m??2765.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+1:2715:38+1:281m??2773.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#45/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:2516:00+1:255m??2786.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+1:2516:20+1:291m??2807.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+1:1316:58+1:151m??2832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:3618:05+1:4020m??2856.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+1:4718:43+1:491m??2890.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+1:5119:15+1:525m??2920.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#51/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+2:0120:35+2:025m??21008.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+2:1321:14+2:141m??21054.056111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+2:1922:02+2:192m??21097.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+2:2422:40+2:251m??21122.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+1:3000:25+1:2523m??31133.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Express/12419
0 intermediate stations00:-250.0
#56/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -06:00+45??31133.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#57/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+4806:58+482m??31187.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:35+5707:40+1:055m??31205.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#59/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  07:56+1:1507:58+1:152m??31217.082129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#60/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  08:22+1:2608:24+1:262m??31249.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#61/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  08:40+1:2808:42+1:272m??31268.054140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#62/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  09:04+1:2409:06+1:242m??31288.084145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#63/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:46+1:3509:48+1:362m??31344.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#64/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+1:5010:26+1:512m??31400.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#65/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  10:43+1:5910:45+2:002m??31420.030164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#66/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+2:0311:21+2:033m??31436.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#67/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+2:2011:57+2:202m??31484.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#68/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  12:21+2:2812:23+2:292m??31514.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#69/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  12:53+2:3912:55+2:402m??31558.049199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1762.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:12+2:5814:14+2:582m??31620.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#71/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  15:05+2:48-??31645.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site