Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Beneficial for those passengers who hadn't get seats from SPJ/MFP/CPR/SV to NDLS. Telescopic and easy availability.

7442/Σ BAGH GOMTI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 10 2012 (18:16)
82
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1645 km  1 xfers
#1. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 26h 17m Distance: 1133 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 5h 58m
#2. 12419/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+44??10.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+5422:08+571m??120.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+5022:41+495m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+5323:37+525m??1107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+1:0200:28+1:032m??2171.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+1:0700:43+1:072m??2188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+1:1000:53+1:112m??2195.044100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+1:0501:23+1:075m??2213.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+1:1901:48+1:191m??2238.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+1:2702:34+1:255m??2294.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+1:2303:04+1:225m??2324.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+1:5103:28+1:511m??2349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+1:1004:35+1:0710m??2368.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+1:1804:55+1:202m??2394.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1:3405:25+1:335m??2421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16/==/LKR•Luckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)•  05:31+1:3905:33+1:382m??2422.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+1:4005:48+1:441m??2438.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+1:3006:56+1:321m??2454.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+1:4207:35+1:3920m??2460.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+1:4707:56+1:491m??2477.04550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+1:4808:12+1:501m??2488.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+1:5008:22+1:521m??2496.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+1:4208:41+1:471m??2502.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1:4509:00+1:475m??2511.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  09:09+1:5409:10+1:561m??2517.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+1:5609:19+1:581m??2525.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+2:0009:33+2:021m??2538.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:1410:05+2:205m??2563.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+2:3010:30+2:321m??2589.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+2:3310:40+2:371m??2598.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#31%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+2:4311:05+2:491m??2617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+2:5211:20+2:525m??2622.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+2:5611:34+2:591m??2634.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+3:0411:46+3:071m??2646.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:4713:15+2:5110m??2677.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#36/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+3:1113:34+3:142m??2696.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+3:2013:46+3:211m??2705.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+3:2213:57+3:252m??2712.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+3:2514:09+3:252m??2720.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:0914:50+3:115m??2738.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+3:1915:00+3:202m??2748.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+3:2015:13+3:202m??2759.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+3:2115:26+3:221m??2766.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+3:2115:38+3:231m??2774.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#45/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:2016:00+3:215m??2787.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+3:2216:20+3:251m??2807.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+3:1416:58+3:151m??2832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+3:2918:05+3:3220m??2856.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+3:3918:43+3:401m??2890.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+3:4219:15+3:425m??2920.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#51/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3:4520:35+3:465m??21009.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+4:0821:14+4:091m??21055.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4:1822:02+4:192m??21098.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+4:1722:40+4:191m??21122.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+3:2900:25+3:2923m??31133.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Express/12419
0 intermediate stations00:-250.0
#56/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -06:00+1:30??31133.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#57/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+1:5806:58+1:592m??31187.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:35+2:0107:40+2:135m??31205.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#59/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  07:56+2:3507:58+2:392m??31216.082130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#60/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  08:22+3:0008:24+3:032m??31249.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#61/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  08:40+3:0508:42+3:052m??31268.054140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#62/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  09:04+3:0409:06+3:062m??31288.084145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#63/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:46+3:2509:48+3:262m??31344.092154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#64/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+3:5710:26+3:572m??31400.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#65/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  10:43+4:0110:45+4:042m??31420.030164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#66/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+4:1411:21+4:183m??31436.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#67/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+4:4311:57+4:442m??31484.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#68/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  12:21+4:5512:23+5:012m??31514.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#69/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  12:53+5:0512:55+5:052m??31558.049200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1762.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:12+4:4514:14+4:442m??31620.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#71/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  15:05+5:02-??31645.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site