Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA MUMBAI

7444/Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to MAO/Madgaon Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 10 2012 (22:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2518 km  2 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 33m Distance: 1372 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 32m
#3. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 18 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+7??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
46 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1723:25+1610m??1264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50 intermediate stations04:55311.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20-2-??2575.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+707:20+915m??2575.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1107:41+102m??2596.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+110:00+45m??2709.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1010:30+112m??2742.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#8/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+152m??2784.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1711:25+172m??2817.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/SMBJ•Shri Mahabirji (3 PFs)•  11:34+1911:36+192m??2827.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+192m??2862.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2913:00+275m??2925.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3714:25+3710m??21033.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3815:47+382m??21134.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3816:13+382m??21167.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+717:57+162m??21259.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+419:10+1020m??21300.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1820:11+182m??21381.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#19/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+252m??21414.059 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1821:52+182m??21487.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2723:05+2710m??21561.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1501:08+165m??31690.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+704:24+92m??31924.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#24/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+504:55+72m??31947.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1607:25+153m??31947.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1507:50+143m??31971.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+435m??32004.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#28!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3210:35+352m??32109.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#29%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5711:27+1:002m??32177.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5911:59+1:022m??32207.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#31%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1312:36+1:161m??32250.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:3213:15+1:395m??32282.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:4913:44+1:551m??32314.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#34%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5614:18+2:011m??32346.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#35%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5914:40+2:011m??32363.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5515:20+2:001m??32394.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0415:36+2:051m??32411.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0115:50+2:031m??32422.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#39%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0016:16+2:021m??32443.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#40%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0116:42+2:051m??32461.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:0616:55+2:182m??32472.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2017:14+2:281m??32490.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#43%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:02-??32518.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site