Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:41:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:41:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA MUMBAI

7444/Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to MAO/Madgaon Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 10 2012 (22:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2526 km  2 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 33m Distance: 1372 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 32m
#3. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 18:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T T S
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+6210.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+1910m11264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+30-12576.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 29m
80 intermediate stations07:050.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1:3007:20+1:3415m53576.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2:0007:41+2:002m33597.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+1:4710:00+1:475m33710.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1:5410:30+1:552m33743.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#8/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5911:00+1:592m23785.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+2:0311:25+2:042m13818.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+2:0711:36+2:072m13828.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/GGC•Gangapur City (3 PFs)•  12:08+2:0212:10+2:062m23863.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2:1113:00+2:105m03926.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2:2214:25+2:2210m031034.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+2:1815:47+2:182m131135.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+2:1916:13+2:192m031168.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:5517:57+2:022m031260.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:5419:10+1:5520m031301.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+2:0020:11+2:002m131381.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#19/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2:0520:35+2:062m131415.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:5621:52+1:562m031488.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2:0123:05+2:0110m031561.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1:4801:08+1:495m341691.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+1:2304:24+1:242m541925.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#24/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1:0804:55+1:092m541948.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
13 intermediate stations02:276.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1407:25+133m541954.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1407:50+133m541978.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4008:30+455m742011.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#28!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+3410:35+381m142117.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#29|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+1:0911:27+1:151m242185.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#30|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1611:59+1:211m142215.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#31|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:4112:36+1:451m142258.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#32|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+2:0013:15+2:065m142290.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:1713:44+2:221m142322.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#34|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:2714:18+2:311m142354.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#35|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:2614:40+2:291m142371.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#36|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:1715:20+2:221m142402.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:3015:36+2:331m242419.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:3215:50+2:351m142430.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#39|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:2516:16+2:261m142451.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#40|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:1816:42+2:221m142469.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+2:2216:55+2:361m142480.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:4517:14+2:501m142498.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#43|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:50-142526.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site