Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:03:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:03:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA MUMBAI

7444/Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to MAO/Madgaon Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 10 2012 (22:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2519 km  2 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 33m Distance: 1372 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 32m
#3. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
46 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2223:25+2210m??1264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+7-??2576.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1007:20+1315m??2576.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2007:41+192m??2597.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+010:00+35m??2710.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+810:30+92m??2743.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#8/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??2785.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1411:25+142m??2818.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1611:36+162m??2828.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/GGC•Gangapur City (3 PFs)•  12:08+1412:10+172m??2863.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2713:00+255m??2926.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3514:25+3510m??21034.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m??21135.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3616:13+372m??21168.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+817:57+162m??21260.047468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+219:10+820m??21301.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1620:11+162m??21381.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#19/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+232m??21415.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1421:52+162m??21488.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2923:05+2910m??21562.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+2101:08+225m??31691.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:22+1304:24+142m??31925.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#24/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1104:55+142m??31948.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1807:25+183m??31948.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+1907:50+174m??31972.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4308:30+475m??32005.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35105.0
#28!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+2711:06+311m??32110.05311mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#29%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+5312:24+581m??32178.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+1:0012:56+1:041m??32208.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#31%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+1:1314:02+1:221m??32251.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+1:2315:20+1:335m??32283.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#33%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:4715:53+1:521m??32315.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#34%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:5216:35+1:561m??32347.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#35%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:5216:56+1:551m??32364.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:5017:31+1:541m??32395.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+2:0017:48+2:011m??32412.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:5618:02+1:571m??32423.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#39%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+2:0118:22+2:041m??32444.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#40%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47+1:5918:48+2:031m??32462.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+2:0719:02+2:151m??32473.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#42%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+2:1619:22+2:251m??32491.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#43%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  20:10+1:12-??32519.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.