Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:00:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:00:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly chain

7445/Σ Chapra-Gorakhpur-Dehradun Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Aug 10 2012 (22:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 1002 km  1 xfers
#1. 15107/Chhapra - Mathura Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 545 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 46 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhapra - Mathura Express/15107
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:15+47??10.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:1006:03+1:113m??161.09069mNERSiwan, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#3/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)06:27+1:3006:29+1:322m??197.011173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+5406:40+544m??1110.07875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#5/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:56+5406:58+562m??1131.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1249.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+1:0508:25+1:0415m??1180.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  09:03+1:1209:05+1:122m??1214.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:35+1:125m??1243.07291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#9/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:14+1:1610:16+1:162m??1290.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1:1810:32+1:182m??1304.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1711:05+1:195m??1332.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+2:0112:22+2:022m??1421.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0336.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)13:25+2:3113:45+2:4920m??1457.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express/14265 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:35+3016:45+3010m??1457.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#15/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0017:20+1:012m??1481.081128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0917:40+1:102m??1506.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+1:1018:01+1:102m??1526.052138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/BGHBaghauli (3 PFs)  18:11+1:0918:13+1:112m??1534.069141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  18:34+1:1318:36+1:162m??1559.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  19:04+1:1519:06+1:152m??1591.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+1:1019:36+1:122m??1614.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#22/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:48+1:1419:53+1:165m??1622.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+1:2721:12+1:305m??1692.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#24/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1:5122:05+1:552m??1755.022191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:3923:35+1:3815m??1783.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  00:03+1:4900:05+1:512m??2812.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:20+1:5400:22+1:552m??2829.064228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:35+1:5800:37+1:592m??2842.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:53+2:0200:55+2:032m??2859.036248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#30/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:32+1:5201:35+1:533m??2881.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  01:50+2:0001:52+2:012m??2899.042256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  02:02+2:0302:04+2:032m??2906.051244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  02:14+1:5902:16+1:592m??2915.035234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+2:0002:35+2:065m??2923.055238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  02:43+2:1302:45+2:142m??2931.052244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  03:03+2:1403:05+2:152m??2946.08291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#37/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:35+1:5204:10+1:4635m??2950.024294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#38/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:4304:40+1:442m??2961.033355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#39/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  05:18+1:3905:20+1:442m??2982.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#40/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  06:30+1:23-??21002.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site