Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly chain

7445/Σ Chapra-Gorakhpur-Dehradun Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Aug 10 2012 (22:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 1002 km  1 xfers
#1. 15107/Chhapra - Mathura Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 545 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 46 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhapra - Mathura Express/15107
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:15+21??10.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4806:03+493m??161.09069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#3/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)06:27+5706:29+572m??197.011173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+1:0106:40+1:004m??1110.07875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#5/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0406:58+1:052m??1131.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1249.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+1:0908:25+1:0715m??1180.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  09:03+1:1009:05+1:102m??1214.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  09:30+1:1309:35+1:125m??1243.07291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#9/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:14+1:1210:16+1:162m??1290.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1:1710:32+1:172m??1304.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:2511:05+1:295m??1332.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1:5312:22+1:532m??1421.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0336.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)13:25+1:5113:45+2:0320m??1457.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express/14265 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:35+1916:45+1910m??1457.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#15/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  17:18+4117:20+412m??1481.081128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:38+4517:40+452m??1506.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+4518:01+452m??1526.052138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/BGHBaghauli (3 PFs)  18:11+4518:13+452m??1534.069141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  18:34+4418:36+482m??1559.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  19:04+4619:06+482m??1591.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+4419:36+462m??1614.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#22/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:48+4419:53+475m??1622.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+4821:12+515m??1692.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#24/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1:0622:05+1:102m??1755.022191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4123:35+4415m??1783.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  00:03+5200:05+552m??2812.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:20+5300:22+562m??2829.064228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:35+5900:37+1:002m??2842.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0100:55+1:012m??2859.036248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#30/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:32+4601:35+473m??2881.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  01:50+5201:52+522m??2899.042256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  02:02+5002:04+512m??2906.051244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  02:14+5002:16+502m??2915.035234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+4602:35+465m??2923.055238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+522m??2931.052244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  03:03+5303:05+542m??2946.08291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#37%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:35+3204:10+3135m??2950.024294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#38/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+2904:40+312m??2961.033355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#39/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+382m??2982.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#40/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  06:30+13-??21002.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site