Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lucknow mail and Mathura Chapra combination. Changeover at Lko and LJn is easy, walking distance 5 min max.

7446/Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Aug 10 2012 (22:59)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 948 km  1 xfers
#1. 12230/Lucknow Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# ???
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Mail (PT)/12230
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:05-??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??125.060216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:27-23:30-3m??162.062216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??2166.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#5/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??2193.065191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:50-02:55-5m??2256.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??2326.082157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m??2389.055145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:52102.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:45--??2491.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20-07:45-25m??2491.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2527.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m??2616.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44-10:46-2m??2644.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??2658.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#15/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??2704.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m??2734.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-13:40-15m??2768.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m??2817.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??2838.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)15:05-15:07-2m??2851.07773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m??2886.04369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#22/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  17:05--??2948.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site