Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 01:18:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 01:18:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A very fast, but risky chain from Adi to Parbhani, Latur

7447/Σ Ahmedabad to Parbhani Latur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 10 2012 (11:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1489 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 704 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 785 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP

1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+4??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1107:24+122m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1407:41+142m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2409:36+232m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1310:35+1210m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1410:44+192m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3211:32+312m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+2113:23+245m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+2913:58+302m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-115:58+52m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+117:00+92m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1117:35+1310m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1018:25+102m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1218:50+122m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+142m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1519:45+155m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-1420:00+510m??1704.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#19|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+201m??1783.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1922:00+201m??1831.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#21|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-623:45+125m??1912.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+272m??2940.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#23|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+471m??2974.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10-102:30+1720m??21004.032461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#25|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-1504:52+222m??21067.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+1305:30+175m??21100.055622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#27|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2007:00+193m??21179.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#28|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1207:45+132m??21215.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#29|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-309:00+710m??21252.049515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#30|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-610:10+35m??21305.054469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#31|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43-110:45+22m??21335.056505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-912:55+515m??21442.044555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#33|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  14:00-12-??21489.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site