Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:51:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:51:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A very fast, but risky chain from Adi to Parbhani, Latur

7447/Σ Ahmedabad to Parbhani Latur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 10 2012 (23:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1489 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 704 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 785 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+12??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2407:24+242m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2508:30+275m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2509:36+362m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2410:35+2410m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1710:44+192m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2411:32+232m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+375m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4513:58+452m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1215:58+162m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1517:00+232m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2317:35+2710m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+292m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3019:45+305m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-1820:00+310m??1704.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#19|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1621:15+171m??1783.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1722:00+181m??1831.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#21|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-723:45+95m??1912.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+292m??2940.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#23|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4200:50+421m??2974.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+1102:30+2220m??21004.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#25|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-1104:52+422m??21067.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+1605:30+185m??21100.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#27|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+1607:00+153m??21179.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#28|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+607:45+72m??21215.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#29|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-809:00+210m??21252.049516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#30|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-610:10+45m??21305.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+110:45+32m??21334.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-1012:55+815m??21442.044555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#33|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  14:00-8-??21489.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site