Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY* FASTEST CONNECTIVITY

7449/Σ PUNE/Pune Junction to KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 11 2012 (12:38PM)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1641 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1455 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 5
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0510.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m2164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1609:20+191m4192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m61120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 11m
297 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1012:15+175m73186.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3117:50+405m03465.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#7|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+5621:10+1:0110m23701.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#8|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+262m14952.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00-403:10+610m141014.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#10%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1103:50+112m241062.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#11/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05-705:10+35m341148.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1106:20+165m341237.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+808:20+1110m341323.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#14/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+809:05+83m141356.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#15/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+610:40+105m141427.0639mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+3911:40+473m241488.06718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:03+1:0412:05+1:032m041513.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:14+5812:16+592m141522.04113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#19/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+2113:50+215m141583.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#20/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+1-041641.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site