Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use this chain to reach from Visakhapatnam to Varanasi and Lucknow.

745/Σ Visakhapatnam-Varanasi-Lucknow Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jan 05 2012 (21:12)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 2960 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1852 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+817:10+91m??176.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+151m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1918:10+181m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1219:11+121m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2315m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3822:27+401m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+481m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3600:03+371m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+4300:42+441m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1303:50+1520m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2004:55+195m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+172m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+252m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+312m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3207:55+325m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+4008:49+421m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+3010:20+3415m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3910:45+415m??21108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+2010m??21108.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4213:05+4010m??21136.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0213:57+1:012m??21208.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4814:42+492m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:0615:31+1:055m??21314.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#26/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0916:06+1:082m??21361.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:0017:35+4925m??21430.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#28/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3618:52+1:362m??21530.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:3219:50+1:3010m??21566.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#30/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:152m??21668.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:0923:30+1:0410m??21721.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:1823:57+1:182m??21736.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:1700:30+1:3010m??31753.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:3400:49+1:325m??31771.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:4001:41+1:402m??31847.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:2303:15+1:245m??31923.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#37/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:2703:45+1:291m??31961.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:3204:09+1:331m??31992.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:3904:26+1:392m??32008.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:4104:41+1:421m??32026.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:4405:15+1:451m??32073.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:2506:47+1:3720m??32128.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#43/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:4407:14+1:462m??32141.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:5407:38+1:5510m??32147.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#45/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:1208:19+2:122m??32191.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#46%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:2109:40+2:225m??32275.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#47!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:3010:10+2:311m??32310.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#48!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+2:3510:24+2:352m??32323.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#49!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+2:4011:13+2:215m??32370.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#50/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:4213:45+1:3930m??32448.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#51/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:5014:47+1:512m??32502.032129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:0815:28+2:138m??32520.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#53/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5217:03+2:541m??32659.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#54/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1517:53+3:161m??32734.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#55/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3918:54+3:401m??32799.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#56/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:5119:27+3:512m??32829.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#57/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:0720:59+4:062m??32935.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#58/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+4:02-??32960.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.