Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use this chain to reach from Visakhapatnam to Varanasi and Lucknow.

745/Σ Visakhapatnam-Varanasi-Lucknow Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jan 05 2012 (21:12)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 2959 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1107 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1852 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+717:10+101m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2018:10+191m??1147.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+919:11+111m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1821:40+2215m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3722:27+381m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4123:01+411m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+251m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3900:42+401m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+503:50+620m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1604:55+155m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+132m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1606:52+172m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+242m??2916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2407:55+245m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3508:49+361m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2610:20+2915m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3210:45+335m??21107.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+612:30+610m??21107.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1913:05+1610m??21135.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+2813:57+282m??21207.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+2314:42+232m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+4215:31+415m??21313.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#26/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+3716:06+372m??21360.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+3317:35+2525m??21429.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#28/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2318:52+232m??21529.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+5719:50+5610m??21565.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#30/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+3622:20+362m??21667.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+3023:30+2810m??21720.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+3423:57+342m??21735.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+3700:30+3710m??31753.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+4200:49+395m??31771.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+4201:41+432m??31846.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+2703:15+295m??31922.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#37/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+3303:45+341m??31960.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+3604:09+371m??31991.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+4204:26+422m??32007.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4604:41+471m??32025.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+5005:15+511m??32073.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+2906:47+3320m??32127.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#43/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+4307:14+432m??32140.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+4507:38+4610m??32145.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#45/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:0208:19+1:052m??32190.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#46%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:1009:40+1:115m??32273.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#47%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:2110:10+1:221m??32308.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2710:24+1:272m??32322.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#49!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:3211:13+1:325m??32369.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0277.0
#50/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1113:45+1:0630m??32446.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#51/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:1714:47+1:172m??32501.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:3815:28+1:478m??32518.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#53/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:3917:03+2:401m??32658.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#54/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:0417:53+3:061m??32733.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#55/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3218:54+3:331m??32798.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#56/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:4419:27+3:452m??32828.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#57/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:5720:59+3:562m??32934.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#58/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:53-??32959.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site