Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use this chain to reach from Visakhapatnam to Varanasi and Lucknow.

745/Σ Visakhapatnam-Varanasi-Lucknow Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jan 05 2012 (21:12)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 2959 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1851 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+917:10+101m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1817:41+181m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2418:10+241m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1519:11+171m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2121:40+2615m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4222:27+431m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:01+441m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2700:03+281m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3200:42+331m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1204:55+135m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+112m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+142m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+1907:28+192m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2007:55+205m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3008:49+311m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2110:20+2215m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+255m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+1:2712:30+1:2410m??21108.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:3813:05+1:3410m??21136.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3513:57+1:382m??21208.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:5514:42+1:552m??21252.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:3915:31+1:385m??21314.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#26/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:5816:06+1:582m??21361.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:3617:35+1:2525m??21430.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#28/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+4:5318:52+4:532m??21529.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:4919:50+1:4610m??21566.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#30/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2322:20+1:242m??21668.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:2123:30+1:4310m??21720.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#32/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:4923:57+1:492m??21736.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)00:20+1:5500:30+1:5610m??31753.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:1700:49+1:435m??31771.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+2:0401:41+2:042m??31847.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:4903:15+1:255m??31923.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#37/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:2903:45+1:301m??31961.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:3204:09+1:331m??31992.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:5004:26+1:502m??32008.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:4804:41+1:491m??32026.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:5505:15+1:561m??32074.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+2:0006:47+1:4620m??32128.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#43/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2:0507:14+2:092m??32141.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+2:0507:38+2:1010m??32146.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#45/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:2808:19+2:292m??32191.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#46!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:4009:40+2:545m??32274.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#47!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:5610:10+2:591m??32309.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#48!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+3:0810:24+3:082m??32322.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#49!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+3:1911:13+3:215m??32369.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#50/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+3:2813:45+3:2530m??32447.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#51/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:0914:47+3:112m??32502.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+3:2915:28+3:358m??32519.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#53/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+4:3417:03+4:361m??32659.092154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#54/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+4:3117:53+4:331m??32734.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#55/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+4:5918:54+5:001m??32798.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#56/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+5:1119:27+5:132m??32829.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#57/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+5:3420:59+5:342m??32934.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#58/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+5:27-??32959.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site