Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY* FASTEST CONNECTIVITY

7450/Σ PUNE/Pune Junction to KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 11 2012 (12:39PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1563 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1443 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 28 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1609:20+191m??192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express/19262 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+612:15+145m??1120.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+1917:50+265m??1399.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#7|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+4721:10+5110m??1635.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1121:58+1:112m??1695.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:12191.0
#9|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+4001:12+372m??2886.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#10%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+403:10+710m??2948.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1603:50+162m??2996.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05-305:10+35m??21082.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+2106:20+245m??21171.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:18+1907:20+192m??21212.0479mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:18+508:20+202m??21257.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1909:05+193m??21290.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+811:10+235m??21364.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#18/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+4112:10+453m??21422.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4713:02+472m??21465.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+3813:50+373m??21506.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#21/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+5-??21563.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site