Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY* FASTEST CONNECTIVITY

7452/Σ PUNE/Pune Junction to KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 11 2012 (12:41)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1563 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1443 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
    T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+808:40+101m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1809:20+191m??192.05258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1609:55+172m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+235m??1120.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3817:50+505m??1399.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3421:10+1:3710m??1635.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#8%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:3300:40+1:342m??2886.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0502:25+1:0810m??2948.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#10%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1103:05+1:112m??2996.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#11/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:0804:20+1:095m??21082.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:0205:45+1:055m??21171.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2308:05+2510m??21257.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#14/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+3708:40+393m??21290.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+3910:15+485m??21364.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#16/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+5211:30+523m??21421.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4912:32+502m??21465.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+5313:10+543m??21505.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#19/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+15-??21563.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site