Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY* FASTEST CONNECTIVITY

7452/Σ PUNE/Pune Junction to KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 11 2012 (12:41PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1563 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1443 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
    T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1609:20+191m??192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1312:15+225m??1120.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5017:50+525m??1399.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#7|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:0521:10+1:0810m??1635.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#8|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1200:40+1:162m??2886.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:22+577m??2948.06924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#10%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0503:05+1:052m??2996.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#11/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+505m??21082.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+4405:45+465m??21171.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2508:05+3910m??21257.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#14/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+4208:40+433m??21290.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+4210:15+565m??21364.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1258.0
#16/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0511:30+1:063m??21422.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:32+1:092m??21465.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:0513:10+1:043m??21506.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#19/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+33-??21563.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site