Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY* FASTEST CONNECTIVITY

7452/Σ PUNE/Pune Junction to KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 11 2012 (12:41)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1562 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1442 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
    T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 22 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+508:40+71m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1509:20+161m??192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+142m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+255m??1120.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+3418:45+375m??1398.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2222:35+1:2310m??1634.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#8%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1403:08+1:142m??2885.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:45+5610m??2948.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0605:20+1:072m??2995.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#11/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:0107:00+1:0210m??21081.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:0308:40+1:0610m??21170.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2710:35+3310m??21256.047 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+3911:20+433m??21290.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+4213:00+495m??21364.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#16/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+5114:20+522m??21421.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#17/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+562m??21464.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:10+1:0310m??21505.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#19/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+24-??21562.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.