Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY* FASTEST CONNECTIVITY

7453/Σ PUNE/Pune Junction to TVC/Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 11 2012 (12:42)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 1635 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0510.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+608:40+81m2164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+181m4192.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+142m61120.06012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 12m
49 intermediate stations02:5566.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2012:55+275m71186.04112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#6%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+714:50+135m21261.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+2417:22+262m21389.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#8%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+3019:00+355m11464.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#9%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+4921:02+512m11604.05222mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#10%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4322:02+482m11654.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#11%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+1:002m11672.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:10+4910m11700.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0623:40+1:062m11733.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0300:10+1:042m12760.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#15%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+1:0100:58+1:032m12816.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:1001:28+1:112m02856.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0401:42+1:052m02870.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+1801:52+182m12885.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5502:34+562m12919.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5603:02+562m12951.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#21%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+5503:50+542m12993.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#22%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0004:35+1:0510m321013.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#23/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0805:15+1:091m021061.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1205:35+1:122m021084.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1505:50+1:142m021098.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2206:00+1:222m021113.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:2006:20+1:192m221132.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:1406:45+1:145m321147.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:132m121167.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m121189.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0208:25+1:045m021236.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:55+1:052m021261.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0309:15+1:042m321277.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0809:30+1:092m021292.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1:0210:35+1:2310m421322.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:2311:25+1:213m121355.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#37/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+462m021387.03914mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#38/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)12:10-12:11-1m021400.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:3212:22+1:332m121410.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:2313:05+1:265m321429.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#41/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:4313:37+1:452m121462.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#42/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:2314:33+1:243m121486.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3114:43+1:312m121498.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:4014:58+1:392m121516.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:4415:12+1:452m121530.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#46/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:4815:25+1:491m221543.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#47/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:3516:15+1:355m121570.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3216:40+1:331m221594.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#49/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+1:07-321635.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site