Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly train. Less Buffer

7457/Σ Madgaon - Jaisalmer Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Aug 11 2012 (15:57)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2719 km  1 xfers
#1. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 55m Distance: 2420 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -15:35+48??10.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:30+5716:35+565m??158.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:08+1:0117:10+1:022m??198.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:30+1:1317:32+1:132m??1119.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:42+1:1617:43+1:241m??1128.03522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:27+1:2518:30+1:293m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+1:2320:05+1:255m??1214.0489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1:2320:28+1:242m??1230.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+1:3621:25+1:383m??1285.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1:3022:30+1:4310m??1318.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11/==/TIR•Tirur (3 PFs)•  23:13+2:0023:15+1:592m??1363.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+1:4900:10+1:495m??2404.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:29+1:5600:30+1:561m??2429.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+1:5201:35+1:575m??2493.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#15/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+1:4603:00+1:472m??2579.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#16/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1504:45+1:3110m??2627.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+1:3706:22+1:441m??2689.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-107:18+01m??2754.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#19%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:49+3:0607:50+3:081m??2784.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:31+2:1708:32+2:231m??2824.04122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:48116.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0911:30+1:1410m??2940.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2812:22+1:341m??2986.06423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#23%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+1:1413:10+1:151m??21036.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1:0316:15+1:125m??21176.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53173.0
#25!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:08+5819:10+592m??21349.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#26%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1:1421:25+1:225m??21455.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+1:0223:20+1:0410m??21518.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#28/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1500:06+1:192m??31569.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1:2101:02+1:212m??31639.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+4603:22+5212m??31734.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+1:0003:58+1:011m??31784.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1:0005:14+1:0310m??31864.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01100.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+5207:35+5720m??31964.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#34!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+5809:12+1:002m??32033.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+4210:56+426m??32098.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+1:0611:55+1:0215m??32150.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#37!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+4114:45+415m??32316.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+5615:15+565m??32347.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#39|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+5215:59+533m??32388.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+5716:40+1:0610m??32420.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations-16:-400.0
#41|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+5??32420.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#42|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1023:08+122m??32422.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#43|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1323:42+142m??32453.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#44|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+1800:15+192m??42484.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#45|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+2100:54+212m??42528.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#46|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52-701:57+195m??42556.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#47|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1003:17+182m??42603.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#48|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+1504:03+1425m??42614.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#49|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+1804:11+202m??42618.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#50|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2204:46+222m??42656.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#51#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+9-??42719.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site