Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mhow Hyderabad link

7459/Σ Mhow Hyderabad link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 11 2012 (16:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 797 km  1 xfers
#1. 52993/Mhow - Akola MG Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 29m Distance: 282 km
xfer @ UGWE/Ugwe  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Mhow/MHOW
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Mhow and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mhow - Akola MG Passenger/52993
#1|--|MHOW»Mhow (3 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.041577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  21:48+321:50+32m??16.016576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#3|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??115.040403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  22:42+722:44+102m??125.031343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|MKTMukhtiara Balwada (1 PFs)  23:09+1123:11+122m??138.063266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#6|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  23:26+1623:28+172m??154.037197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:36+1723:38+172m??159.032182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8!--!SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  23:48+1923:50+192m??164.045200mWRpin 451111, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#9!--!NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  00:05+1700:07+162m??275.073214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10!--!KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??280.068223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11!--!ATRAttar (1 PFs)  00:21+2000:23+192m??289.054273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12!--!ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  00:42+2000:44+192m??2106.015345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#13|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-501:50+920m??2118.050309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14!--!MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  02:09+2702:10+261m??2133.038305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#15!--!JRWNJirwan (1 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2142.044316mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16!--!GUXGurhi (1 PFs)  02:39+3802:40+381m??2152.032331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17!--!AMXAmlakhurd (1 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??2171.010323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0410.0
#18!--!TTZTukaithad (1 PFs)  04:19+404:20+201m??2181.016300mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#19!--!DBKADabka (1 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??2192.029346mSCRPin:444719, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#20!--!DGTDhulghat (2 PFs)  05:19+805:20+71m??2201.033408mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#21!--!WND•Wan Road (2 PFs)•  05:49+2205:50+211m??2217.040463mSCRPIN - 444717, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#22!--!HKRHiwarkhed (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??2226.026391mSCRAmravati district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#23!--!ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  06:29+1906:30+191m??2237.030310mSCRPIN - 444126, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#24!--!AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  06:53+2106:55+222m??2248.019308mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#25!--!PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  07:29+1807:30+171m??2259.035274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#26!--!UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  08:09+2908:10+301m??2282.09268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
0 intermediate stations-8:-100.0
#27|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+1??2282.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#28|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+121m??2361.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#29|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+1011:25+111m??2409.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#30|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+3212:05+321m??2467.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#31|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55+813:05+2010m??2490.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#32!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10+314:15+95m??2520.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#33!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+214:55+72m??2542.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#34|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+515:26+111m??2562.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#35|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+1515:56+171m??2592.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1616:12+162m??2601.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#37|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1516:45+155m??2631.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#38|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+1517:42+152m??2683.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+2518:01+251m??2709.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+2918:10+311m??2719.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#41|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+3318:17+331m??2726.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#42!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+1119:14+121m??2764.0105601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#43!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16+019:17+01m??2767.042600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#44!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+919:34+82m??2778.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#45/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+619:52+61m??2788.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+819:59+81m??2792.019530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#47/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+6-??2797.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site