Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good buffer, triweekly, highly reliable. although non telescopic still preferable

7462/Σ TEN TPTY night exp chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Aug 11 2012 (8:56PM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 822 km  1 xfers
#1. 22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+914:41+111m??129.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:12+1115:13+111m??165.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:34+915:35+101m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1116:00+142m??1114.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2616:50+275m??1157.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#7|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:00+135m??1157.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+1819:35+191m??1197.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2320:02+252m??1219.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-822:10+710m??1314.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2522:55+252m??1363.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#12|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09+023:10+01m??1388.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+312m??1403.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#14|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3100:05+312m??2434.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+2900:30+301m??2454.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+2900:50+292m??2471.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#17|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5301:27+1:011m??2509.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0201:35+1:052m??2514.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#19/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+4103:20+5610m??2556.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#20/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+5504:35+572m??2624.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#21/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3006:32+362m??2707.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-507:42+212m??2717.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1609:15+201m??2780.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#24/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:15+0-??2822.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site