Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Surat-Patna, Patna-Gauhati.

7467/Σ Surat Gauhati via Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pappu  Aug 12 2012 (12:17)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 35m  59 halts  Distance: 3447 km  1 xfers
#1. 19049/Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1845 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 12h 25m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 1602 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express (PT)/19049
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+2??10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:25+316:27+52m??118.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+1818:26+342m??1157.02827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:23+719:25+202m??1183.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+620:35+442m??1248.05514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25+723:30+155m??1405.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:40174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+1810m??2579.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:10-1609:20+510m??2886.094328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43161.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:03+3111:05+312m??21047.056364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1812:45+2110m??21131.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2214:08+245m??21222.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2915:30+2910m??21320.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:40314.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:1522:20+1:2010m??21634.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:10211.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+48-??31845.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 12h 25m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:3114:55+4:3510m??31845.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+4:4715:11+4:472m??31855.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#17/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:3016:14+5:312m??31934.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:4417:30+5:5620m??31968.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#19%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:1017:53+6:102m??31991.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:1418:31+6:1315m??32013.06457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#21%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:2319:00+6:232m??32042.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#22%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:0719:57+6:0412m??32067.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#23!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:1720:29+6:192m??32097.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#24%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:0621:45+6:078m??32140.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#25%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:4323:15+5:442m??32195.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:5223:37+5:552m??32213.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#27%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:3401:00+5:4315m??42248.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+6:2102:10+6:222m??42339.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:3603:00+6:355m??42396.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:0505:20+6:0120m??42484.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#31!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:1706:02+6:212m??42517.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:3306:35+6:345m??42549.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3806:57+6:422m??42571.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:2708:05+6:325m??42609.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:4008:30+6:405m??42628.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#36%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:5109:07+6:522m??42674.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:5609:28+6:562m??42697.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:5709:40+6:572m??42707.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#39%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:4110:45+6:4010m??42734.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:4110:53+6:432m??42737.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#41%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:4011:19+6:422m??42751.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:4811:45+6:502m??42778.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#43%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:4612:39+6:482m??42827.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:5313:05+6:5210m??42843.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:0014:30+7:075m??42884.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#46|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:1415:00+7:1715m??42891.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:1715:40+7:182m??42924.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:1816:10+7:182m??42948.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:1516:43+7:155m??42982.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:1717:01+7:162m??42999.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#51!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:1717:19+7:142m??43009.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:1317:36+7:152m??43026.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#53!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:2618:00+7:192m??43041.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#54!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:1019:25+7:1810m??43071.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#55|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+7:2919:58+7:272m??43104.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#56|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:2420:45+7:2610m??43141.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#57|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+7:2821:04+7:282m??43155.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#58|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:5823:00+6:592m??43211.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#59|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:5223:56+6:5310m??43249.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#60|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:5800:53+6:525m??53303.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#61|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:4901:38+6:512m??53337.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#62|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:5103:10+6:5010m??53405.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#63|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:42-??53447.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.