Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:45:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:45:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Surat-Patna, Patna-Gauhati.

7467/Σ Surat Gauhati via Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pappu  Aug 12 2012 (12:17)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 35m  59 halts  Distance: 3448 km  1 xfers
#1. 19049/Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1845 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 12h 25m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 1603 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express/19049
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+216:27+32m??118.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+1018:26+152m??1157.02827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:23-819:25+162m??1183.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+420:35+452m??1248.05514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25+2523:30+295m??1405.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:40174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1404:20+1810m??2579.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-109:20+5510m??2886.094329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43161.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:1911:05+1:192m??21047.056364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+5712:45+5910m??21131.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+5914:08+585m??21221.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+5915:30+5810m??21320.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:40313.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:4122:20+1:4110m??21633.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:10212.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+1:14-??31845.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 12h 25m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+6:2314:55+6:2210m??31845.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+6:1515:11+6:172m??31855.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#17/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+7:0116:14+7:022m??31934.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:5217:30+6:5520m??31968.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#19%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:5617:53+6:562m??31991.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+7:0818:31+7:0515m??32013.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#21%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+7:0819:00+7:082m??32042.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#22%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:5919:57+6:5012m??32067.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#23!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+7:0520:29+7:062m??32097.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#24%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:5321:45+6:548m??32140.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#25%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+7:0223:15+7:022m??32195.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+7:0723:37+7:082m??32213.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#27%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:5601:00+7:0615m??42248.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+7:0602:10+7:082m??42338.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+7:2303:00+7:235m??42396.04452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:4305:20+6:4120m??42483.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#31!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+7:0806:02+7:122m??42517.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+7:1306:35+7:115m??42549.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+7:2806:57+7:332m??42571.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+7:3208:05+7:255m??42609.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+7:3208:30+7:325m??42628.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#36%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+7:3509:07+7:402m??42674.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+7:4609:28+7:462m??42697.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+7:3809:40+7:382m??42707.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#39%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:5610:45+7:1610m??42734.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+7:1010:53+7:352m??42737.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+7:1511:19+7:392m??42752.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+7:2211:45+7:422m??42779.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#43%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+7:1512:39+7:472m??42827.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+7:1013:05+7:3510m??42843.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#45%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:4114:30+7:525m??42884.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#46%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:2215:00+7:4915m??42891.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#47|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:4415:40+7:462m??42925.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:3316:10+7:362m??42948.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:1016:43+7:115m??42982.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:0717:01+6:592m??42999.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#51!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:5917:19+7:022m??43010.06665mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:1417:36+7:152m??43027.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#53!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:1518:00+7:062m??43041.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#54!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:5319:25+6:5310m??43072.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#55|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+7:0319:58+7:042m??43104.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#56|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:0220:45+7:0110m??43141.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#57|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:5421:04+6:542m??43155.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#58|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+7:3423:00+7:342m??43211.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#59|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+7:2923:56+7:2910m??43249.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#60|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+7:3400:53+7:365m??53303.047 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#61|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+7:2301:38+7:282m??53337.050 NFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#62|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:4703:10+7:4310m??53406.034 NFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#63|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+7:20-??53448.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site