Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train. Sufficient Buffer Time of 2 hrs 57 mins.

747/Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 05 2012 (23:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 2102 km  1 xfers
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1115 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 987 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:45+48??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+5623:05+552m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:0723:28+1:103m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  00:33+1:1600:35+1:232m??2102.020294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+1:0401:20+1:122m??2116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1302:05+1:152m??2161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+1:1502:15+1:172m??2167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1:1703:15+1:175m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+1:2503:35+1:252m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1:2604:05+1:262m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:3104:35+1:322m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:3705:10+1:372m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:3705:50+1:3515m??2424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+1:2106:22+1:242m??2458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:2606:40+1:262m??2479.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:3107:00+1:362m??2505.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+1:1109:00+1:135m??2548.0101309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:47+1:242m??2624.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+1:2510:14+1:252m??2655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+1:2410:30+1:252m??2669.046308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:1511:55+1:245m??2731.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1:3212:15+1:232m??2749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+1:2913:09+1:302m??2801.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+1:2213:28+1:272m??2817.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:2013:55+1:235m??2823.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+1:4914:35+1:512m??2876.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+2:0015:05+2:012m??2916.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:5716:30+2:005m??2962.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:4317:30+1:432m??21024.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:4318:20+1:452m??21090.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:5319:22+1:5812m??21115.073260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Malwa Express/12919 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+1:1422:05+1:1610m??21115.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#33/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+1:3122:27+1:322m??21140.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+1:4522:51+1:472m??21170.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1:5923:33+2:005m??21213.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2138.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+2:2823:56+2:312m??21251.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+2:3700:37+2:392m??31278.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+2:5901:25+2:575m??31331.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+2:5901:35+3:002m??31335.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+3:2202:16+3:263m??31384.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#41/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+3:4802:46+3:502m??31426.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#42/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+3:4403:40+3:442m??31468.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#43/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+4:0003:58+4:012m??31490.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+4:1004:11+4:102m??31497.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+4:1804:37+4:142m??31518.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:238.0
#46/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+4:1705:20+4:1820m??31526.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#47/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  06:13+4:3406:15+4:372m??31570.063232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+4:3707:00+4:372m??31615.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+4:4107:33+4:412m??31650.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+4:4008:04+4:412m??31683.049259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+4:3409:05+4:3410m??31725.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#52/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+4:2709:49+4:332m??31778.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#53/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+4:3510:04+4:352m??31796.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+4:3911:15+4:5420m??31838.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5:0312:05+5:055m??31891.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#56/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+4:5712:52+4:572m??31948.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#57/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+5:0513:10+5:002m??31963.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+4:5714:05+4:565m??32003.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#59/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+4:5414:35+4:542m??32026.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#60/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+4:34-??32102.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site