Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train. Sufficient Buffer Time of 2 hrs 57 mins.

747/Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 05 2012 (23:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 2102 km  1 xfers
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1115 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 987 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:45+7??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+142m??117.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2723:28+313m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:33+4300:35+492m??2102.020294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+3101:20+392m??2116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+3802:05+402m??2161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+4202:15+442m??2167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+4803:15+485m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+5003:35+502m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+5304:05+532m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5604:35+572m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:0505:10+1:052m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:0705:50+1:0515m??2424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+1:0806:22+1:102m??2458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:1206:40+1:122m??2479.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:1807:00+1:202m??2505.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+1109:00+185m??2548.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+3609:47+372m??2624.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+3910:14+392m??2655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+3910:30+402m??2669.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2111:55+315m??2731.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+3712:15+432m??2749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+1:0113:09+1:032m??2801.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+1:0513:28+1:092m??2817.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:0313:55+1:055m??2823.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+1:2714:35+1:282m??2876.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:3715:05+1:382m??2916.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:0616:30+1:095m??2962.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:2217:30+1:232m??21024.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:3118:20+1:332m??21090.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1:2219:22+1:4612m??21115.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+1:0222:05+1:0410m??21115.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#33/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1722:27+1:182m??21140.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+1:2822:51+1:302m??21170.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1:4123:33+1:415m??21213.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2138.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+1:5923:56+2:012m??21251.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:5900:37+2:002m??31278.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+2:0901:25+2:135m??31331.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+2:1401:35+2:152m??31335.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+2:3302:16+2:353m??31384.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#41/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+2:4702:46+2:482m??31426.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#42/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+2:3603:40+2:362m??31468.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#43/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+2:5203:58+2:532m??31490.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+3:0104:11+3:012m??31497.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+3:0804:37+3:032m??31518.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:238.0
#46/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+3:0805:20+3:0920m??31526.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#47/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  06:13+3:2206:15+3:282m??31570.063232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+3:3407:00+3:342m??31615.066236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+3:3307:33+3:332m??31650.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+3:3008:04+3:302m??31683.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+3:3209:05+3:3210m??31725.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#52/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+3:2909:49+3:292m??31778.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#53/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+3:3310:04+3:322m??31796.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+3:4111:15+3:5320m??31838.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4:0512:05+4:055m??31891.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#56/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+4:0712:52+4:102m??31948.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#57/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+4:1613:10+4:162m??31963.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+4:0614:05+4:045m??32003.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#59/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+4:0814:35+4:082m??32026.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#60/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+3:33-??32102.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site