Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya to Madgaon via Mughal Sarai

7473/Σ AmareshGayaMadgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amareshp222  Aug 12 2012 (14:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2223 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 18m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2018 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+6??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+1214:41+131m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+151m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1515:19+161m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+2115:36+222m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2415:51+251m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+2716:12+281m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+3016:30+311m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+3616:57+391m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+2217:47+2610m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 18m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-617:55+415m??1205.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3010m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4600:30+465m??2617.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4702:00+5010m??2708.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+508:00+2410m??2953.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-411:30+45m??21136.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1513:35+1910m??21260.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2416:15+273m??21444.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+2717:15+275m??21517.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40-118:45+85m??21568.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1281.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+621:00+43m??21649.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+295m??21684.06311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:15203.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+2001:12+322m??31887.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+2002:30+425m??31963.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:56160.0
#25%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:26+1405:28+362m??32123.05540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#26%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+2106:02+452m??32153.02623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4846.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:50+908:20+1:0230m??32199.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#28!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  08:55+3-??32223.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site