Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya to Madgaon via Mughal Sarai

7473/Σ AmareshGayaMadgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amareshp222  Aug 12 2012 (14:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 18m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2017 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+3??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+614:41+81m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+814:55+101m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+915:19+101m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+1415:36+142m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1615:51+171m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+1716:12+181m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+1816:30+191m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+2216:57+231m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+717:47+910m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 18m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:55+1:1415m??1205.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:1023:10+2:1310m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:2700:30+2:305m??2617.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:5102:00+2:5410m??2708.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1:2808:00+1:4410m??2953.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:1011:30+1:115m??21136.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5613:35+1:0310m??21260.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1:0916:15+1:133m??21444.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+1:2017:15+1:185m??21517.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+4318:45+505m??21568.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1281.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+3821:00+353m??21649.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1:0021:55+1:065m??21684.06211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:15202.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+1:3001:12+1:342m??31886.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+1:3602:30+1:425m??31962.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:56160.0
#25%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:26+1:3905:28+1:402m??32122.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#26%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:4206:02+2:012m??32152.02623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4846.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:50+1:2008:20+1:0430m??32198.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#28!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  08:55+46-??32222.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site