Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:23:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:23:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya to Madgaon via Mughal Sarai

7473/Σ AmareshGayaMadgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amareshp222  Aug 12 2012 (14:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2223 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 18m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2018 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+26??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+3814:41+391m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+3914:55+401m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4115:19+421m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+5515:36+552m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5115:51+521m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+5516:12+561m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+5916:30+1:001m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+1:0616:57+1:101m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+5117:47+5710m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 18m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-117:55+515m??1205.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:10+3710m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+5000:30+515m??2617.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4602:00+5010m??2708.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-208:00+1810m??2953.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-311:30+45m??21136.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+613:35+1110m??21260.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3016:15+333m??21444.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3917:15+385m??21517.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+618:45+135m??21567.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+621:00+43m??21649.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+325m??21684.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+262m??31887.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+603:40+345m??31963.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50160.0
#25%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+006:32+432m??32123.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#26%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20-107:22+312m??32153.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+1009:00+1:2120m??32199.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#28!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  09:50--??32223.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site