Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya to Madgaon via Mughal Sarai

7474/Σ GayaMadgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amareshp222  Aug 12 2012 (15:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 3095 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1077 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2018 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Puri and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+022:40+65m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+223:15+55m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+135m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+1900:44+192m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+201:45+32m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+145m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+404:40+625m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+705:56+72m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1906:45+1610m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2007:42+202m??2555.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+302m??2609.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2009:35+215m??2670.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+410:30+102m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1411:00+1510m??2703.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+1411:21+162m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+182m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+1412:22+152m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1813:02+202m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+214:05+115m??2873.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#21/==/AUBR•Anugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)•  14:51+1514:52+161m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2015:09+212m??2958.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2515:24+261m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2715:58+281m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+817:25+1415m??21077.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-1417:55+315m??21077.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:10+4410m??21391.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+5700:30+585m??31489.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:0402:00+1:0610m??31580.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#30%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1008:00+3010m??31825.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+311:30+85m??32008.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+813:35+1610m??32132.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2716:15+283m??32316.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3017:15+285m??32389.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#35/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40-118:45+85m??32440.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1281.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+921:00+63m??32521.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#37/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+305m??32556.06312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:15203.0
#38%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+3901:12+502m??42759.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#39%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+5302:30+575m??42835.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:56160.0
#40%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:26+4305:28+452m??42995.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#41%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+4506:02+1:112m??43025.02623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4846.0
#42%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:50+2308:20+1930m??43071.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#43!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  08:55+3-??43095.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site