Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri- Weekly. Adequate buffer. May be availed as an alternative for HTE/RNC/BKSC passengers heading towards JP/JU/JSM

7476/Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokaro--Jaipur/Jodhpur/Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ☺भारतीय रेल😊*^~  Aug 12 2012 (7:45PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1302 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+24??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+2515:10+2415m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2216:20+252m??167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+2316:43+261m??179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25+2017:35+2310m??1119.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+018:05+32m??1135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+318:40+310m??1152.080240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2920:00+2810m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+265m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+2921:55+321m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+341m??1360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+421m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+3523:06+372m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+4123:21+421m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+5123:54+531m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1802:15+2810m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:1304:40+1:1210m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:10+3:3607:20+3:3710m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:35428.0
#19/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  13:55+4:23-??21302.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+5??21302.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#21%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1617:52+162m??21306.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  18:06+1918:08+192m??21316.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#23%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:16+212m??21320.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+222m??21333.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2318:42+222m??21343.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+252m??21363.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2719:14+292m??21374.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#28%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+282m??21384.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3420:01+332m??21400.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#30/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+3720:20+362m??21424.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+3720:31+372m??21432.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+3920:55+393m??21459.088273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#33|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+4421:10+442m??21478.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+4721:26+472m??21495.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+4421:44+442m??21507.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+4321:59+442m??21520.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#37|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+5022:21+502m??21549.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#38|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+4523:11+462m??21605.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#39|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+3523:45+3510m??21610.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#40|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+3800:13+372m??31647.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#41|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+132m??31665.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#42|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+2801:28+282m??31700.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#43|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+3001:56+302m??31729.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#44|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:41+313m??31773.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#45|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+385m??31817.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  03:37+4303:39+432m??31837.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:052m??31918.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4305:20+3930m??31920.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#49|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:0405:22+1:050m??31922.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#50|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5005:59+512m??31953.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#51|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5106:13+532m??31963.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#52|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5206:36+532m??31984.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#53|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5607:12+562m??32028.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#54|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3808:00+385m??32057.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#55|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+3008:49+392m??32103.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#56|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+2609:45+2225m??32114.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+2509:53+252m??32118.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#58|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+2710:24+272m??32157.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#59#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+12-??32219.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site