Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

7477/Σ nzm vskp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 12 2012 (22:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 838 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+10??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+2422:50+261m??1188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:2001:20+1:225m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:3304:40+1:3210m??2695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:5610:10+1:5710m??21084.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)/22848 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1514:00+2320m??21084.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4415:55+3910m??21214.062319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2818:10+295m??21349.037300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)19:20+1919:40+2420m??21392.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#10!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  20:28+5820:30+592m??21446.069302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#11!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:17+1:132m??21497.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#12!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2322:20+1:2310m??21562.049304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#13!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2023:10+1:2010m??21594.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  23:25+1:1823:27+1:182m??21608.056184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:45+1:2300:47+1:242m??31681.048360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  01:55+1:1402:10+1:1415m??31736.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#17/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2402:50+1:242m??31783.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+1:2303:14+1:232m??31806.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:3604:05+1:355m??31861.04966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#20/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:03-??31922.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site