Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

7477/Σ nzm vskp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 12 2012 (22:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 3204 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 838 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:20 +4 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+13410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+4122:50+421m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:5001:20+1:525m02403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2:1004:40+2:1010m02695.00497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations6.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:40+2:0304:50+2:0710m02701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:3410:10+2:3510m021084.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express/22848 - Buffer: 24m
307 intermediate stations03:301282.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+014:00+020m242366.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2215:55+1710m042496.062318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+918:10+105m042631.037300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:20-119:40+320m542674.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#11!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  20:28+3220:30+322m042728.069302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road  21:15+3521:17+372m042779.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#13!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  22:10+4022:20+4010m042844.049304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#14!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3823:10+3910m042876.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#15%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  23:25+3823:27+382m142890.056184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:45+2300:47+232m052963.048360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  01:55+2002:10+2115m053018.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  02:48+2402:50+252m053065.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#19/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+2403:14+242m053088.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+3604:05+375m053143.04966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#21/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:20+20-153204.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site