Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:40:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

7477/Σ nzm vskp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 12 2012 (22:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1923 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 838 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express (PT)/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+322:50+51m??1188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1301:20+155m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2610m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3110:10+3210m??21085.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)/22848 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-114:00+020m??21085.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2015:55+1710m??21215.062319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+718:10+95m??21350.037300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)19:20-519:40+220m??21393.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#10!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  20:28+3220:30+332m??21447.069302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#11!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:15+4121:17+422m??21498.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#12!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  22:10+1:0822:20+1:1210m??21563.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1223:10+1:1810m??21596.052 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  23:25+1:1623:27+1:152m??21609.056184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:45+1:1800:47+1:182m??31682.048360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  01:55+1:1302:10+1:0915m??31737.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#17/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  02:48+1:1802:50+1:182m??31784.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+1:1903:14+1:192m??31807.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:2404:05+1:255m??31862.04966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#20/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:21-??31923.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site