Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity of Gorakhpur with many cites like JOP-SLN-LKO

7479/Σ Jaunpur Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Aug 13 2012 (04:11)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1696 km  1 xfers
#1. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1044 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55-??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31-02:36-5m??2200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00-03:01-1m??2226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??2282.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36-04:41-5m??2311.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2381.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??2409.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:09-08:11-2m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??2487.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#11/==/PNC•Patna Saheb (3 PFs)•  09:13-09:15-2m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00-10:10-10m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??2542.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??2581.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??2650.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4793.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47-14:02-15m??2743.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37-14:47-10m??2762.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??2819.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:48-5m??2905.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:24-17:26-2m??2955.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40-19:50-10m??21044.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45-22:05-20m??21044.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m??31314.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m??31432.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m??31493.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??31548.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??31553.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??31607.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50-10:12-22m??31659.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#30!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15--??31696.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.