Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity of Gorakhpur with many cites like JOP-SLN-LKO

7479/Σ Jaunpur Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Aug 13 2012 (4:11AM)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1696 km  1 xfers
#1. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1044 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+2:11??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+2:3302:36+2:345m??2200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+2:3503:01+2:421m??2226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+3:0403:42+3:062m??2282.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+2:4204:41+2:475m??2311.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+2:0906:35+2:1110m??2355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#7/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:54+2:1406:55+2:151m??2381.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:0507:37+2:092m??2409.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#9/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:09+2:2708:11+2:272m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:4308:42+2:442m??2487.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/PNC•Patna Saheb (3 PFs)•  09:14+3:0309:15+3:071m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2:4510:10+2:4710m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:3910:27+2:392m??2542.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:0311:02+3:032m??2581.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+3:0812:00+3:102m??2649.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+2:5114:02+2:4015m??2743.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+3:0414:47+2:5410m??2761.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+3:1715:40+3:182m??2819.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:3116:48+3:315m??2905.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+3:3417:26+3:351m??2955.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+3:3919:50+3:4610m??21044.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:45+2:4822:05+2:4720m??21044.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:4602:55+2:4715m??31314.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:1404:35+3:145m??31432.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:4606:20+2:4615m??31493.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:5007:18+2:532m??31548.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+2:5207:33+3:032m??31553.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:3208:30+3:335m??31607.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:3210:22+3:2732m??31659.04251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#30!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:28-??31696.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site