Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:53:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:53:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for sultanpur passengers daily chain

7480/Σ Sultanpur Gorakhpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Aug 13 2012 (04:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1334 km  1 xfers
#1. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12532/Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+9??10.045 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:16+1914:17+271m??120.01211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1914:31+191m??122.071 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:40+2114:41+241m??133.02016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:50+3:2814:51+6:001m??136.01515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  15:06+1515:11+175m??140.079 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  16:02+2416:09+377m??1107.03737mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#8/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3316:31+331m??1120.08642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#9/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  16:48+3216:49+321m??1145.06964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:58+3316:59+341m??1155.05369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  17:17+3117:19+332m??1171.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12/==/OYR•Waria (4 PFs)•  17:26+4017:27+421m??1179.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+4017:39+422m??1187.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  17:47+4617:48+521m??1194.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:08+5318:13+575m??1213.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:26+1:0418:28+1:062m??1222.032139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#17/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  18:50+5918:51+1:011m??1234.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:00+5819:02+592m??1238.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  19:15+5919:16+1:001m??1252.063202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  19:33+5819:34+591m??1270.066251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  19:56+1:0220:01+1:005m??1294.069254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  20:11+1:1020:12+1:101m??1306.062261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+4720:34+465m??1323.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  21:02+1:0421:03+1:041m??1349.022246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:55+5422:05+5310m??1368.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:16+5622:17+571m??1379.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:30+5922:31+1:021m??1394.06581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  22:44+1:0522:45+1:061m??1408.02965mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+5623:17+554m??1421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+5623:25+561m??1422.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+1:0223:40+1:041m??1437.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0623:51+1:071m??1447.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0700:08+1:045m??2455.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#34/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1200:26+1:151m??2481.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:1500:45+1:162m??2499.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  01:06+1:2301:07+1:251m??2522.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+1:3001:22+1:321m??2534.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:1502:10+1:1910m??2544.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+1:2102:27+1:232m??2554.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#40/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+1:3102:39+1:321m??2571.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3503:05+1:345m??2593.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#42/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+1:3803:23+1:431m??2615.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+1:3903:34+1:401m??2621.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+1:3903:44+1:421m??2630.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+1:4103:54+1:421m??2638.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  04:02+1:4204:03+1:441m??2646.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+1:4004:30+1:425m??2662.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+1:4404:39+1:471m??2673.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:4304:54+1:441m??2682.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+1:4405:03+1:481m??2690.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:4405:17+1:442m??2698.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+1:4505:30+1:471m??2712.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#53/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:50+1:3905:51+1:401m??2724.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+1:4406:04+1:451m??2738.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#55/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:20+1:3306:21+1:351m??2745.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+5407:37+1:1215m??2756.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#57/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+1:0407:57+1:061m??2763.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#58/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+1:0808:08+1:141m??2769.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#59/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:1508:40+1:1715m??2774.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#60/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+1:2208:56+1:221m??2786.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+1:2309:04+1:231m??2792.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#62/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2798.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+1:2409:18+1:241m??2802.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+1:2809:31+1:291m??2813.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2809:40+1:281m??2819.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#66/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:2509:54+1:281m??2825.03284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#67/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+1:3410:08+1:342m??2832.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#68/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:2810:38+1:351m??2859.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#69%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+1:3810:49+1:421m??2868.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#70/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+1:4111:01+1:421m??2878.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#71/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+1:3811:30+1:391m??2895.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#72/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4712:05+1:515m??2917.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#73/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+1:5512:27+1:542m??2939.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+1:5112:37+1:531m??2949.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#75%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+2:0512:55+2:071m??2968.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#76%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+2:1413:10+2:151m??2983.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+2:1713:29+2:181m??21000.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:40+1:3516:10+1:3030m??21057.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express/12532
0 intermediate stations-16:-100.0
#79/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:35+0??21057.032126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#80/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  16:56+816:58+82m??21068.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#81/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+817:32+82m??21093.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#82/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  18:09+2718:10+281m??21136.057111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#83/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  18:28+3218:29+331m??21153.060109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#84/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+3819:00+392m??21182.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#85/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:24+4619:26+462m??21210.078104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#86/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:49+5119:50+521m??21240.07499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#87/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:15+5420:17+542m??21270.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#88/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:38+1:0020:40+1:002m??21300.05683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#89/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0020:59+1:021m??21317.02983mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#90/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  21:35+41-??21334.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site