Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast connectivity once in week

7484/Σ Dibrugarh Gorakhpur AC superfast Via LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Aug 13 2012 (04:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 2954 km  1 xfers
#1. 12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 2006 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12235
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -19:25-410.075108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m1141.048105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m1194.052101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m11148.073117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations02:06154.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26-00:33-7m12302.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m12339.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02-02:04-2m22371.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15-05:40-25m12552.06559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:25156.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m02708.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m02736.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m02815.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m02833.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#13%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m32959.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m021046.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#15/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15-15:25-10m121142.06536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:15210.0
#16|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m021352.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m321404.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m121458.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m021518.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#20!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m321584.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m531723.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#22/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  06:00-06:10-10m632006.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108 - Buffer: 30m
151 intermediate stations01:10491.0
#23/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20-07:45-25m142497.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m342533.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m242622.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44-10:46-2m142650.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m242664.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m342710.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m042740.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-13:40-15m242774.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m042823.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m042844.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#33/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)15:05-15:07-2m042857.07773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#34/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m042892.04369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#35/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  17:05--042954.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site