Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:37:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:37:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast conectivity

7487/Σ kranti express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Aug 13 2012 (04:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1642 km  1 xfers
#1. 13155/Mithilanchal Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1127 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithilanchal Express/13155
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:55+3??10.0426mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+421:47+42m??135.04916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1523:25+165m??1111.07737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:15+3000:17+302m??2174.07276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:52+3701:12+4520m??2217.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:35+4401:37+442m??2242.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:16+1:0702:21+1:055m??2298.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:47+1:0802:52+1:075m??2327.034270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:10+4004:20+3810m??2372.062142mECRJhajha, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:13+4705:14+471m??2426.03052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:30+5406:40+5710m??2464.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12/==/DSS•Dalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)•  07:11+1:1107:13+1:122m??2491.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)07:40+1:2608:05+1:1825m??2515.05151mECR848101, Bihar
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#14!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+109:45+320m??2515.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+1310:40+145m??2567.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2411:25+242m??2621.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#17/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+2211:40+222m??2626.05056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45+2312:50+265m??2680.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+4013:45+405m??2742.05769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+4116:10+3720m??2860.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45270.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+5521:10+5415m??21130.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3872.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:48+1:0222:58+1:0710m??21202.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:37440.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  05:35+1:10-??31642.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.