Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast conectivity

7487/Σ kranti express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Aug 13 2012 (04:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1641 km  1 xfers
#1. 13155/Mithilanchal Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1127 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithilanchal Express/13155
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:55+3??10.0425mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+821:47+132m??135.04916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+205m??1111.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:15+2700:17+282m??2174.07276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:52+3301:12+4120m??2216.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:35+4301:37+432m??2242.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:16+5802:21+565m??2298.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:47+1:0302:52+1:025m??2327.034270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:10+3504:20+3210m??2371.062142mECRJhajha, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:13+5405:14+541m??2426.03052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:30+5906:40+1:0310m??2464.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12/==/DSS•Dalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)•  07:11+1:1607:13+1:152m??2491.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+1:2808:05+1:1725m??2514.05151mECR848101, Bihar
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#14!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+509:45+620m??2514.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+1710:40+195m??2566.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2611:25+272m??2620.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#17/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+242m??2625.05056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45+2612:50+295m??2679.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+4313:45+445m??2741.05769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+4916:10+4420m??2859.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45270.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+5321:10+5115m??21129.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3872.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:48+1:0522:58+1:1010m??21201.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:37440.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  05:35+1:09-??31641.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site