Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
perfect timings and connection between kalinga utkal and shalimar express.

7488/Σ From bilaspur to jammu via delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Aug 13 2012 (11:44)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2755 km  1 xfers
#1. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2115 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:55+4??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  21:15+521:17+42m??116.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+321:55+65m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+822:25+95m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1623:00+165m??191.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:47+3223:49+322m??1163.03837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+501:00+92m??2206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+1501:24+162m??2235.07718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+1901:55+185m??2269.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+1502:17+151m??2297.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+1302:36+142m??2316.08616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+2003:26+205m??2381.050 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47+504:48+91m??2448.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+305:12+32m??2478.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1006:10+1010m??2515.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+1506:38+161m??2542.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+162m??2557.048189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:30+1010m??2577.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  07:54+1507:55+161m??2611.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  08:25+1708:26+181m??2638.073225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  08:47+2008:48+221m??2664.046221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:58+2108:59+201m??2671.024212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+1909:30+2015m??2678.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#24/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+2609:59+262m??2708.070237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#25/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+2510:30+261m??2743.036260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+511:40+1110m??2779.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+232m??2791.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+2612:00+262m??2800.082234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#29/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  12:37+3312:42+335m??2851.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#30/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+4613:10+472m??2885.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+5213:25+522m??2900.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+5413:38+542m??2915.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+5714:00+565m??2930.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+5714:13+572m??2941.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+5814:27+582m??2956.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+3415:35+3715m??2983.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+5316:08+542m??21015.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#38/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+5116:30+512m??21031.050339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+1:0017:40+1:005m??21085.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#40/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1:0218:35+1:015m??21136.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0918:47+1:092m??21148.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+1:0918:58+1:112m??21157.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#43/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+535m??21177.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+5620:16+562m??21214.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+5720:26+572m??21221.057458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#46/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+5120:55+485m??21244.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+4621:12+462m??21263.023409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  22:55+1923:10+2615m??21303.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#49/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:28+4600:30+452m??31412.056365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#50/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:58+4101:00+412m??31438.073384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#51/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:42+4801:45+493m??31489.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#52/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:48+3402:50+352m??31542.020440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+303:45+112m??31559.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+3204:55+331m??31622.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#55/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+4605:18+481m??31661.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#56/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+4805:43+511m??31687.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+3806:40+3910m??31712.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#58/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+4807:02+502m??31737.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#59/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+5407:26+571m??31767.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0608:05+1:055m??31809.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#61/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+2809:13+311m??31848.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#62/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+2709:48+382m??31875.055177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+2910:52+317m??31928.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+3611:02+352m??31932.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#65/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+4211:50+415m??31981.089181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#66/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+4912:20+492m??32023.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#67/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+3413:45+352m??32094.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2215:00+2720m??32115.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations-15:000.0
#69/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+5??32115.031218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+102m??32135.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+116:42+02m??32141.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#72/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+252m??32153.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#73/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??32163.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#74/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+302m??32183.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#75/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3317:39+342m??32187.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#76/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2718:18+272m??32216.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#77/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2918:41+312m??32238.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#78%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2919:05+292m??32262.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#79/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3120:10+3410m??32297.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#80/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+4220:38+422m??32327.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#81/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+4320:46+432m??32332.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#82/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3621:45+3410m??32378.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#83/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+3522:00+352m??32385.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#84/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+3422:18+342m??32406.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#85/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2722:47+272m??32431.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#86/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:02+302m??32449.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#87/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5523:43+552m??32484.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#88/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+5200:10+568m??42491.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#89/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:0200:41+1:012m??42527.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#90/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+5601:10+575m??42543.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#91/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0501:57+1:082m??42601.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#92/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0802:16+1:102m??42616.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#93/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0103:10+1:015m??42656.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#94%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:0203:40+1:022m??42679.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#95/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+5904:15+582m??42713.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#96/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+5304:28+522m??42723.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#97/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+34-??42755.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site