Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:41:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
perfect timings and connection between kalinga utkal and shalimar express.

7488/Σ From bilaspur to jammu via delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Aug 13 2012 (11:44AM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2755 km  1 xfers
#1. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2115 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:55+1??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  21:15+321:17+32m??116.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-321:55+35m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+322:25+65m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+823:00+105m??191.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:47+3023:49+302m??1163.03837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+101:00+42m??2206.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+1401:24+132m??2235.07718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+1201:55+115m??2269.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+1302:17+141m??2297.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+1102:36+112m??2316.08616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+1303:26+155m??2381.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47-104:48+51m??2448.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+205:12+22m??2478.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-306:10+310m??2515.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+406:38+61m??2542.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+506:55+62m??2557.048190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:20-207:30+210m??2577.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  07:54+707:55+81m??2611.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  08:25+508:26+61m??2638.073225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  08:47+1008:48+111m??2664.046221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:58+808:59+81m??2671.024213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+909:30+915m??2678.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#24/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+1509:59+152m??2708.069237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#25/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+1510:30+151m??2742.036262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-611:40+510m??2779.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m??2790.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+1812:00+192m??2800.082234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#29/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  12:37+2112:42+225m??2850.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#30/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+3613:10+362m??2884.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+3913:25+392m??2900.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+4213:38+432m??2915.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+5114:00+495m??2930.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+4914:13+492m??2941.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+5014:27+502m??2956.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+2415:35+2715m??2983.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+4316:08+432m??21015.047327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#38/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+4616:30+482m??21031.050339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+5417:40+545m??21084.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#40/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+5018:35+505m??21136.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:45+5918:47+592m??21148.058494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+5918:58+592m??21157.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#43/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+4319:40+425m??21176.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+4720:16+472m??21214.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+4720:26+462m??21221.057458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#46/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+4120:55+385m??21244.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+3921:12+392m??21263.023409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  22:55+1323:10+2115m??21302.070385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#49/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+282m??31412.075365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#50/==/PHAPatharia  01:06+3101:08+312m??31438.062384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#51/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:57+2802:00+283m??31489.055519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#52/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:58+1403:00+182m??31541.023440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:45-1003:47+32m??31559.056421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0762.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2304:55+251m??31621.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#55/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+3905:18+431m??31661.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#56/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+4105:43+451m??31686.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4726.0
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)06:30+2906:40+3110m??31712.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#58/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+4007:02+422m??31737.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#59/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+4507:26+501m??31767.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0308:05+1:035m??31809.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#61/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+3109:13+341m??31848.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#62/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+2809:48+352m??31875.055178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+2910:52+327m??31927.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+382m??31931.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#65/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+4311:50+435m??31981.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#66/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+512m??32022.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2372.0
#67/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+332m??32094.023207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2415:00+2520m??32115.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations-15:000.0
#69/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??32115.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??32135.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??32141.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#72/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??32153.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#73/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??32163.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#74/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m??32183.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#75/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+322m??32187.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#76/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??32216.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#77/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2818:41+302m??32238.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#78%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+302m??32262.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#79/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4720:10+4710m??32296.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#80/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5720:38+582m??32327.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#81/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5920:46+592m??32332.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#82/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5421:45+5410m??32377.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#83/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+5622:00+562m??32385.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#84/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+5722:18+572m??32405.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#85/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5222:47+542m??32431.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#86/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+1:002m??32449.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#87/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1023:43+1:082m??32484.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#88/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:0700:10+1:178m??42491.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#89/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2500:41+1:262m??42527.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#90/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:1901:10+1:195m??42543.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#91/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:2701:57+1:292m??42601.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#92/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:3102:16+1:322m??42616.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#93/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2003:10+1:195m??42656.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#94/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:2003:40+1:202m??42679.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#95/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1704:15+1:162m??42713.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#96%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:1304:28+1:122m??42723.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#97/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+43-??42755.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site