Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
perfect timings and connection between kalinga utkal and shalimar express.

7488/Σ From bilaspur to jammu via delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Aug 13 2012 (11:44)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2757 km  1 xfers
#1. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2117 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:55+4??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  21:15+721:17+62m??116.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+321:55+85m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+1022:25+155m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+315m??191.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:47+4823:49+472m??1163.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+202m??2206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+3301:24+322m??2235.07717mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+3001:55+305m??2269.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+2702:17+281m??2297.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+2802:36+292m??2316.08616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+3303:26+325m??2381.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47+1004:48+151m??2449.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+1905:12+192m??2480.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5206:10+4910m??2516.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+5206:38+531m??2543.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+532m??2558.048189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:20+4707:30+4510m??2578.084234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  07:54+5107:55+521m??2612.056330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  08:25+5008:26+511m??2640.073225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  08:47+5508:48+561m??2665.046220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:58+5108:59+511m??2673.024212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+5209:30+5315m??2679.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#24/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+1:0309:59+1:032m??2709.070237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#25/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0010:30+1:011m??2744.036260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3611:40+4210m??2780.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+5611:50+562m??2792.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0012:00+592m??2801.082234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#29/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  12:37+1:0412:42+1:045m??2852.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#30/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1513:10+1:152m??2886.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+1:1813:25+1:182m??2901.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2013:38+1:202m??2916.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:2114:00+1:205m??2932.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+1:2014:13+1:212m??2943.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+1:2114:27+1:212m??2958.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+5615:35+1:0015m??2984.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+1:1716:08+1:172m??21016.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#38/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+1:1516:30+1:152m??21032.050339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1917:40+1:205m??21086.061618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#40/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1:1918:35+1:195m??21137.075490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#41/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  18:45+1:2618:47+1:262m??21150.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+1:2718:58+1:282m??21158.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#43/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+1:1019:40+1:095m??21178.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+1:0720:16+1:072m??21215.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+1:1020:26+1:102m??21222.057458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#46/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+1:0920:55+1:075m??21245.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+1:0621:12+1:062m??21264.051409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  22:55+3623:10+4415m??21304.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#49/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??31413.056365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#50/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:58+4701:00+472m??31439.073384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#51/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:42+5601:45+573m??31490.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#52/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:48+3902:50+412m??31543.020440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+1403:45+202m??31560.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+3404:55+361m??31623.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#55/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+4905:18+511m??31663.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#56/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+5105:43+541m??31688.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+3806:40+4610m??31713.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#58/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+5607:02+592m??31738.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#59/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+1:0207:26+1:051m??31768.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:1608:05+1:165m??31811.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#61/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+4309:13+461m??31849.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#62/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+3809:48+432m??31876.055177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+3110:52+247m??31929.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+2611:02+262m??31933.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#65/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+3511:50+365m??31983.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#66/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+422m??32024.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2372.0
#67/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+2513:45+272m??32096.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2615:00+3320m??32117.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations-15:000.0
#69/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+2??32117.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:32+112m??32137.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1116:42+102m??32143.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#72/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+242m??32155.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#73/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??32165.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#74/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:32+252m??32185.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#75/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2817:39+282m??32189.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#76/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:18+242m??32218.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#77/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2418:41+252m??32240.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#78%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2219:05+232m??32264.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#79/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2720:10+2810m??32298.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#80/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+3120:38+312m??32329.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#81/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+3220:46+322m??32334.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#82/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3121:45+2810m??32379.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#83/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2822:00+282m??32387.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#84/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2722:18+272m??32407.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#85/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2022:47+202m??32433.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#86/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:02+232m??32451.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#87/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4223:43+422m??32486.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#88/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4100:10+458m??42493.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#89/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5300:41+532m??42529.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#90/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+4801:10+485m??42545.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#91/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+5301:57+532m??42603.054252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#92/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+5202:16+522m??42618.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#93/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+4103:10+415m??42658.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#94%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+4303:40+432m??42681.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#95/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+4004:15+402m??42715.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#96/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+3804:28+382m??42725.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#97/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+16-??42757.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.