Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity btw sgrl-ghy .

7496/Σ singrauli to guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Aug 13 2012 (23:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1681 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
      S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  06:46+206:48+82m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20-407:50+030m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??184.050314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36-108:38+02m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+5909:32+1:002m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)10:03+2310:05+422m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4311:10+5230m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+30-??1210.0- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15934 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations15:250.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+1:3215:50+1:3625m??1210.061 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#11!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+2:4017:08+2:425m??1285.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#12!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+2:2218:10+2:275m??1349.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2067.0
#13%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2510m??1416.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+3:3121:55+3:362m??1475.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#15/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  22:12+3:3722:14+3:372m??1486.0-52mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:029.0
#16/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  22:16+3:5122:18+3:522m??1495.03650mECRVaishali, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:5268.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:10+3:2600:20+3:2610m??2563.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+3:3001:20+3:302m??2618.05044mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#19/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:3204:10+3:3620m??2743.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:35183.0
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+3:3208:05+3:2520m??2926.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+4:3210:00+4:335m??21051.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  10:25+4:3410:30+4:325m??21070.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#23%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4:1112:45+4:1010m??21177.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#24%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4:4114:40+4:3810m??21286.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#25%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+5:0516:00+5:1415m??21334.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3691.0
#26!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+5:2217:38+5:222m??21425.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#27!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+4:5618:17+4:562m??21469.05778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#28!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:32+4:5818:34+4:592m??21484.03088mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#29!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5:0019:40+5:045m??21514.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#30|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+5:1420:14+5:152m??21547.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#31|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+4:3521:06+4:3310m??21584.031154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#32|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:23+4:1523:25+4:182m??21654.051102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#33|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4:1700:20+4:1710m??31692.061117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#34|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+4:2001:15+4:252m??31746.044101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#35|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+4:1403:45+4:1910m??31848.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#36|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:55+2:43-??31891.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site