Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:54:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:54:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once nice chain from Somnath to Nagnath ( Parbhani). Good for Marathwada.

7497/Σ Somnath Nagnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 13 2012 (11:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1472 km  1 xfers
#1. 11087/Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 17h 6m Distance: 919 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 5h 39m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 553 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
      S
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 18 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahimsa Express/11087
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:25+0??10.0728mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  09:04+309:06+52m??146.06745mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1109:40+142m??182.04287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#4|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  10:25+110:27+02m??1114.07287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:52+910:54+72m??1144.033140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:10-712:15+45m??1185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1012:52+102m??1227.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+314:08+52m??1301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-1315:25+22m??1367.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:40-717:00+020m??1432.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+817:46+82m??1478.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+1218:03+132m??1496.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+718:52+75m??1532.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+1119:39+102m??1602.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+620:38+85m??1662.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:04+1021:06+102m??1691.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:35+1821:40+195m??1730.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:02+2322:04+232m??1756.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#19/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:41+2222:43+222m??1805.05012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2772.0
#20/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  00:10+000:30+020m??2877.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1400:55+142m??2905.02424mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+601:35+94m??2919.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 5h 39m
0 intermediate stations05:320.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1307:10+143m??2919.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+608:55+112m??21001.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+132m??21046.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m??21051.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#27/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+122m??21083.078551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m??21100.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-111:15+145m??21124.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#30|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??21175.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#31|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+242m??21202.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1413:20+235m??21236.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3014:22+312m??21299.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#34|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??21344.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#35|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+2915:29+312m??21371.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#36|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+3715:41+382m??21386.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2416:20+262m??21413.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+312m??21442.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#39!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+7-??21472.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site