Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once nice chain from Somnath to Nagnath ( Parbhani). Good for Marathwada.

7497/Σ Somnath Nagnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 13 2012 (23:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 1474 km  1 xfers
#1. 11087/Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 17h 6m Distance: 919 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 5h 39m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
      S
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahimsa Express/11087
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:25+2??10.0728mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  09:04+1209:06+122m??146.06745mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1709:40+172m??182.04287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#4|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??1114.07287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:52+1710:54+162m??1144.033140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+812:15+125m??1185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1227.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+814:08+92m??1301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-715:25+42m??1367.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40-517:00+020m??1432.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+817:46+82m??1478.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+1118:03+112m??1496.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+418:52+55m??1532.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+1419:39+132m??1602.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:38+420:43+65m??1662.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:04+1521:06+152m??1691.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:35+2321:40+245m??1730.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:02+2622:04+262m??1756.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#19/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:41+2922:43+292m??1805.05012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2772.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+800:30+020m??2877.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1600:55+162m??2905.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+1301:35+164m??2919.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 5h 39m
0 intermediate stations05:320.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1207:10+133m??2919.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#24/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+1008:30+56m??2986.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+408:55+92m??21001.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#26/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m??21046.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+609:50+82m??21051.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m??21083.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+910:30+92m??21100.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-511:15+125m??21124.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-511:19+120m??21126.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#32|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??21177.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#33|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+252m??21204.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1613:20+265m??21237.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3914:22+392m??21300.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#36|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+362m??21345.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#37|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+4015:29+422m??21372.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:41+482m??21387.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#39|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+392m??21415.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+452m??21443.028 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#41!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-??21474.0- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site