Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
perfect and fast chain

7499/Σ tirunalveli kongu chain express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Aug 14 2012 (1:45AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 5165 km  1 xfers
#1. 22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 01:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 14:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express/22620
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -01:15+0210.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m1179.03430mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  04:20+3804:25+405m21145.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:20+5205:25+515m21210.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5906:02+582m11250.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+1:2906:50+1:303m21294.0388mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+1:4908:25+1:385m11351.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4708:50+1:462m31371.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+1:5409:40+1:543m21425.0313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:2576.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+5112:10+545m01501.04081mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+5413:35+553m41556.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Kongu SF Express/12647
286 intermediate stations10:251935.0
#12/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+3232491.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+242m232541.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+225m132592.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+2417:38+235m032651.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+2418:55+252m032718.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+2820:45+322m232810.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+1722:20+182m032861.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#19/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3023:40+1850m032876.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+2101:13+211m242972.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2602:45+312m143063.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3803:20+422m243097.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#23%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3805:45+335m243209.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m143263.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+3308:35+332m243394.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#26/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+2410:40+3510m043500.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+282m143638.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:05234.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+317:35+410m443872.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25209.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1421:10+1810m144081.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4323:32+451m244272.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2301:45+305m354378.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+2303:30+235m254470.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1205:25+125m254609.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1207:45+1410m654762.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+809:20+95m254859.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59119.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+011:24+55m454978.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+1011:34+102m154981.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1212:15+143m255031.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+15-355165.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site