Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
perfect and fast chain

7499/Σ tirunalveli kongu chain express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Aug 14 2012 (1:45AM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 3228 km  1 xfers
#1. 22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 01:15
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express/22620
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -01:15+0??10.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??177.03429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  04:20+604:25+135m??1143.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:20+2105:25+205m??1208.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2006:02+202m??1248.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+4606:50+513m??1292.0388mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+2308:25+235m??1349.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2808:50+282m??1369.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5309:40+553m??1423.0313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:2576.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+1012:10+135m??1499.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+813:35+113m??1554.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Kongu SF Express/12647
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#12/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+0??1554.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m??1605.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1516:35+235m??1655.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+2617:38+285m??1714.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3518:55+362m??1781.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+3220:45+372m??1873.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+1822:20+182m??1924.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#19/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+2923:40+1650m??1939.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+2101:13+221m??21035.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2602:45+332m??21126.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3803:20+422m??21160.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#23%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3405:45+295m??21272.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+302m??21326.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+3108:35+312m??21457.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#26/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1810:40+3310m??21563.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2413:20+262m??21701.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:35+710m??21936.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1521:10+1710m??22144.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+3523:32+361m??22335.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1201:45+255m??32441.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+2503:30+245m??32533.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1805:25+165m??32672.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+1710m??32825.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1709:20+155m??32922.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59119.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+411:24+75m??33041.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+711:34+72m??33045.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1912:15+203m??33094.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+18-??33228.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site