Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
evening departure frm ndls and fastar then dakshin with early morning arrival

7500/Σ new delhi to vishakhapattanam superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mridul  Aug 14 2012 (02:38)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1930 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 838 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+45??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1:0019:25+1:012m??1141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1:0220:13+1:043m??1195.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1:3522:00+1:373m??1313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:5723:35+1:5010m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1:5903:30+1:5910m??2702.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:1809:45+2:2810m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)/22848 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1514:00+2320m??21092.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4415:55+3910m??21222.062319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2818:10+295m??21357.037300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)19:20+1919:40+2420m??21400.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  20:28+5820:30+592m??21454.069302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#13!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:17+1:132m??21505.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#14!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2322:20+1:2310m??21570.049304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2023:10+1:2010m??21602.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  23:25+1:1823:27+1:182m??21616.056184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#17/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:45+1:2300:47+1:242m??31689.048360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#18/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  01:55+1:1402:10+1:1415m??31744.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2402:50+1:242m??31791.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+1:2303:14+1:232m??31814.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:3604:05+1:355m??31869.04966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#22/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:03-??31930.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site