Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:55:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:55:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
evening departure frm ndls and fastar then dakshin with early morning arrival

7500/Σ new delhi to vishakhapattanam superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अबकी बार कमल का फूल*^~  Aug 14 2012 (02:38)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2514 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 838 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+2:12410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2:2619:25+2:282m11141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1:5520:13+1:583m11195.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2:3922:00+2:443m11313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:1523:35+3:0910m21411.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2:5903:30+2:5410m12702.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+3:1309:45+3:2310m021092.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express/22848 - Buffer: 24m
222 intermediate stations03:55584.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-314:00+020m231676.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2415:55+1810m031806.062318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+718:10+95m031941.037300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)19:20+019:40+320m531984.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  20:28+3120:30+312m032038.069302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#13!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:15+3521:17+362m032089.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#14!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:20+3910m032154.049304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:10+3810m032186.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  23:25+3723:27+372m132200.056184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#17/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:45+2500:47+252m042273.048360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#18/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  01:55+2102:10+2115m042328.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  02:48+2402:50+252m042375.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+2303:14+232m042398.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+3404:05+335m042453.04966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#22/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:20+20-142514.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site