Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice biweekly chain from marathwada to orissa

7501/Σ Marathwada Orissa Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 14 2012 (03:09)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 1740 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35+312:40+145m??189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+3613:30+372m??1152.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+3115:10+322m??1266.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1716:00+262m??1295.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+017:10+85m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+817:45+112m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00+419:02+112m??1406.041345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-319:50+55m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+820:46+121m??1488.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1423:20+2420m??1596.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2901:20+322m??2728.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:33+3901:35+412m??2738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+4003:02+422m??2846.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+1806:35+2515m??2946.04126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1306:55+1120m??2946.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2807:42+291m??21006.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+3308:15+341m??21053.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3708:35+371m??21073.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2609:23+262m??21096.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3410:02+351m??21146.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+3310:29+331m??21183.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3110:49+321m??21199.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#24/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2911:40+301m??21263.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#25/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1312:35+171m??21279.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1413:35+1820m??21296.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2914:35+275m??21357.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2715:02+272m??21388.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2215:35+232m??21427.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#30/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+2516:08+272m??21474.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+2416:47+252m??21500.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+2717:12+272m??21531.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+292m??21549.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3017:55+315m??21574.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+3518:12+352m??21595.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#36/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+4018:45+393m??21633.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+4019:05+402m??21650.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1620:30+175m??21721.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#39/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+22-??21740.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site