Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from marathwada ( Latur Parbhani) to Orissa

7502/Σ Marathwada to Orissa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 14 2012 (03:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2013 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 975 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+1??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1014:10+215m??147.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+202m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1116:50+110m??1184.042467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2518:15+610m??1237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1518:50+152m??1274.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+819:40+65m??1310.048676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1821:30+210m??1389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+822:30+2915m??1422.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40-700:50+710m??2485.052461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+2301:25+261m??2515.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+902:20+162m??2549.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1903:05+295m??2577.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+2704:25+291m??2658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+2905:10+291m??2706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-1607:40+610m??2785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1208:10+142m??2822.046300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-209:10+35m??2864.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+409:53+52m??2910.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+910:09+92m??2929.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  10:34+910:37+93m??2959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-7-??21038.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations13:400.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2314:00+3120m??21038.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+5015:47+512m??21168.068318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4818:35+4710m??21346.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+4920:35+4615m??21457.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+5621:20+552m??21510.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+1:1022:18+1:102m??21589.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:30+1:0323:50+1:0720m??21661.058235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#30%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)00:40+1:2101:00+1:2920m??31710.047160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#31/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  04:20+4904:22+512m??31866.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:35+5404:37+542m??31879.06772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:20+1:1205:22+1:122m??31927.06061mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:4506:25+1:455m??31985.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#35/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  07:15+1:31-??32013.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site