Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly (for PVR passengers)

7503/Σ PVR-MRJ-UBL-ASK-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు collects more than 45cr on 1st day◀*^~  Aug 14 2012 (09:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1740 km  1 xfers
#1. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 991 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2316:09+233m??179.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+2416:36+242m??1108.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+2316:54+222m??1128.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+318:10+65m??1174.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+918:40+102m??1216.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-1320:00+610m??1253.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m??1332.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1622:00+171m??1380.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#10|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-723:45+95m??1461.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+312m??2489.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4400:50+451m??2523.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#13|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+1702:30+3120m??2553.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-104:52+722m??2616.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+2005:30+225m??2649.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2007:00+203m??2728.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1007:45+112m??2764.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-509:00+410m??2801.049515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-410:10+55m??2854.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+310:45+42m??2883.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-812:55+915m??2991.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1615:35+015m??2991.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+102m??21018.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+132m??21024.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1316:20+122m??21031.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+162m??21041.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#27|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m??21056.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1417:10+142m??21070.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2217:17+252m??21076.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2917:35+282m??21092.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1518:40+175m??21128.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+352m??21154.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#33|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2919:50+355m??21180.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#34!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+372m??21213.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#35!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+222m??21250.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#36!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1122:15+1310m??21270.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#37!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1723:30+182m??21345.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#38!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:02+171m??31378.064582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#39!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:26+182m??31401.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2000:43+222m??31414.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#41|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1502:35+162m??31529.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+222m??31535.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#43|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+285m??31574.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#44!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+3103:55+312m??31600.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+352m??31626.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+302m??31670.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2606:25+282m??31735.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+21-??31740.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site