Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly (for PVR passengers)

7503/Σ PVR-MRJ-UBL-ASK-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  Aug 14 2012 (9:44AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1740 km  1 xfers
#1. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 991 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.072 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2016:09+193m??179.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1816:36+172m??1108.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+1616:54+172m??1128.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05-318:10+35m??1174.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1018:40+102m??1216.032300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-1320:00+310m??1253.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1021:15+101m??1332.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+922:00+91m??1380.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#10|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-1623:45+65m??1460.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#11!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+252m??2489.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+471m??2523.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#13|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+202:30+1720m??2553.032461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-1404:52+222m??2616.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+1205:30+155m??2649.055622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2707:00+263m??2728.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1807:45+182m??2764.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+509:00+1310m??2801.049515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+010:10+75m??2854.054469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+310:45+42m??2884.056505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-612:55+415m??2991.044555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m??2991.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+92m??21018.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+122m??21024.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1216:20+112m??21031.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+142m??21041.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#27|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??21056.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+122m??21071.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+222m??21076.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2717:35+282m??21092.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1318:40+155m??21128.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3019:00+312m??21154.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#33|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2019:50+265m??21180.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#34!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2920:30+282m??21213.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#35!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+142m??21250.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#36!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+522:15+1010m??21270.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#37!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+172m??21345.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#38!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:02+171m??31378.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#39!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:26+212m??31401.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2600:43+302m??31414.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#41|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+242m??31529.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2902:45+312m??31535.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#43|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3203:25+335m??31574.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#44!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+302m??31600.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3204:20+312m??31626.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+302m??31671.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+222m??31735.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#48/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+19-??31740.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site