Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:24:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:24:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi - weekly

7509/Σ Pune Hapa Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 14 2012 (2:31PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 47m
#2. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
  TW   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT  
Hapa/HAPA


1 xfers. 27 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hapa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1509:20+191m??192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997 - Buffer: 3h 47m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#5%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??1120.03011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0563.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??1183.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1304.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??1399.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??1449.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1529.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m??2629.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:11130.0
#12|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??2759.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:17116.0
#13!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??2875.048127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#14|--|HAPA•Hapa (3 PFs)•  06:30--??2951.0-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site