Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly*

7511/Σ Pune Porbandar Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 14 2012 (14:33)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1157 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 971 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 5
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0510.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+708:40+81m2164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1509:20+161m4192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m61120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express/19261 - Buffer: 11m
231 intermediate stations03:4566.0
#5%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+2913:45+385m73186.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:10+4415:30+4020m63249.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:45+3218:55+3310m13465.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+5419:33+542m13515.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+5420:55+5510m23595.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:24+5021:26+502m03631.04144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3464.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+3823:20+3720m13695.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#12|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+3200:26+342m04760.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4501:21+562m04825.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#14!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29+4403:34+475m34941.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#15|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46+1:1004:48+1:132m041017.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#16|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0505:10+1:052m041026.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0698.0
#17|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  07:16+5507:18+592m041124.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#18|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  08:30+27-041157.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site