Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Belur Math

7513/Σ Guwahati-Belurmath Super via: Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Aug 14 2012 (2:49PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 1006 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 37111/Howrah - Belur Math Local
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 7 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Belur Math/BRMH


1 xfers. 0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Belur Math

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express/12346
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+43??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  12:45+4412:47+442m??17.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+4215:22+452m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+5616:42+572m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+5117:12+532m??1308.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:1019:25+1:1215m??1433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+1:2020:32+1:202m??1520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58149.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+1:0223:40+1:0010m??1669.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1200:14+1:132m??2704.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+1:1101:51+1:122m??2793.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+1:2902:42+1:283m??2853.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+1:0803:48+1:092m??2905.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+1:06-??2999.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Belur Math Local/37111
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:40+0??2999.01710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:257.0
#15/--/BRMH•Belur Math (1 PFs)•  08:05-1-??21006.0-10mERHowrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site