Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast VIA: Guwahati & Howrah

7514/Σ Dibrugarh-Pune bi-weekly SF Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Aug 14 2012 (14:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 3582 km  2 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 557 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 2026 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
 M W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 11:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 6 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+1:49??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:4100:25+1:4210m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1:4101:40+1:425m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:5602:13+1:575m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:3203:50+1:4810m??2199.042 NFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+1:4404:47+1:552m??2237.065 NFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1:4505:41+1:492m??2293.036138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  06:05+1:5106:15+1:5710m??2307.059153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0106:55+2:052m??2344.035180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1:5008:00+1:5710m??2376.030142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1:4409:04+1:482m??2408.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1:4809:20+1:522m??2422.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1:4609:37+1:502m??2438.03870mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1:4509:56+1:502m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1:5910:25+1:525m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+1:5710:55+2:012m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+1:5011:23+1:502m??2524.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1:4512:50+1:4215m??2557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
0 intermediate stations-12:-500.0
#19|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+1:20??3557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:2112:47+1:212m??3564.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#21!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2615:22+1:282m??3739.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#22%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+1:3816:42+1:392m??3846.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+1:3517:12+1:362m??3865.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:5919:25+2:0315m??3990.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#25%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  20:30+2:1720:32+2:172m??31077.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58149.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+2:0423:40+2:0210m??31226.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:5700:14+1:572m??41261.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#28/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+2:2001:51+2:132m??41350.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+2:2502:42+2:243m??41410.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+2:1803:48+2:192m??41462.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+2:17-??41556.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express/12222
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+2??41556.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15249.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+911:45+810m??41805.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
65 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2317:45+3310m??42273.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#35/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+265m??42692.092317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+3603:47+365m??53084.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:08184.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3705:58+403m??53268.059582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:02239.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2210:15+3415m??53507.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#39/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:45+20-??53582.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site